Authors starting with T from Bennett Books of Oklahoma
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Atlas Anatomia Humana (Vol 2 ONLY) Texto y Atlas en Color
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Mosby/Doyma Libros. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1994. Second Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. (Volume 2 ONLY) ; La meta principal de esta edicion, igual que en la primera, es combinar las caracteristicas mejores de un texto con las de un atlas. Los autores se han esforzado en incorporar muchas de las sugerencias enviadas por sus colegas y lectores, cuyo consejo resulto util, alentador y enriquecedor. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.81
|
|
| 2) |
Sailor Moon Supers, Vol. 1
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Tokyopop. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. March, 1999. Paperback. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. There are some areas where the gloss has been removed with a label. ; Sailor Moon Series; 6.8 x 4.4 x 0.5 inches; 184 pages; Sailor Moon Supers #1--Everyone Loves a Circus! But what about one called the Dead Moon Circus??? Welcome to the Sailor Moon saga's exciting new story, Sailor Moon SuperS: Join Bunny, Luna, Tuxedo Mask, Rini and the Scouts in their exciting adventures. This time th... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.91
|
|
| 3) |
Disney's Winnie the Pooh and the Perfect Christmas Tree
|
|
|
New York, NY: Hyperion. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1994. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good condition, with some shelf wear, some of the pull tabs are wrinkled. ; Pop-Up; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 8.0 x 10.8 inches; Unpaginated pages; Winnie the Pooh and the Perfect Christmas Tree: A Pop-up Book. In this charming pop-up book Pooh and his friends search the snowy Hundred-Acre Wood for the perfect Christmas tree. But once they find it, they just can't bear to cut it down! This sweet, origin... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 4) |
Take a Trip to Lebanon
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Library Binding. Illustrated: Color Photographs. Unmarked book in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Take a Trip to Series; Color Photographs; 22 cm.; 32 pages; An introduction to a beautiful but war-torn Mediterranean country. Ages 4-12. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.85
|
|
| 5) |
Take a Trip to Libya
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Library Binding. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Illustrated: Color Photographs.; Take a Trip to Series; Color Photographs; 22 cm.; 32 pages; An introduction, in simple text and illustrations, to the history, geography, economy, government, culture, and people of Libya, Africa's fourth largest country. Ages 4-8. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.92
|
|
| 6) |
Decoding Darkness The search for the Genetic Causes of Alzheimer's Disease
|
|
|
Cambridge, Mass.: Perseus Books Group. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Sept 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear, the finish has been removed from an area on the back of the dust jacket. Remainder Mark/Black slash across bottom pages. ; Remainder; 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.25; 281 pages; The compelling story of the race to uncover the genetic basis of one of humanity's most brutal killers. For nearly a century the cause of Alzheimer's--as well as an effecti... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.73
|
|
| 7) |
Saanii Dahataal: the Women Are Singing: Poems and Stories (Sun Tracks, Vol 23)
|
|
|
Tucson: University of Arizona Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Sun Tracks; Trade PB; Vol. 23; 0.38 x 7.99 x 6.16; 96 pages; A cycle of poetry and stories by the Navajo writer explores her memories of home in Shiprock, New Mexico; of significant events such as birth, partings, and reunions; and of life with her family. By the author of Seasonal Woman. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 8) |
Madonna An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated: both color and black & white photographs. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs; 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches; 417 pages; What's the best part of Madonna: An Intimate Biography? The sex part! According to author J. Randy Taraborrelli, Madonna tried to insure her breasts for $6 million each. Pr... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 9) |
Rocky Mountain States: a First Book
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Third Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library copy with check out cardholder affixed to back page of book and attendant stamps. Library shelf tag affixed to bookcover with tape. Edgewear to covers. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 7.25" x 8.75"; 64 pages; Reading Level: Ages 9-12. Describes the geography, history, resources, cities, parklands, economic development, and people of the eight... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.92
|
|
| 10) |
Insight Guides Sweden (Insight Guide Sweden)
|
|
|
Langenscheidt Publishers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. Reprint. Paperback. There is a tear or cut for about 4 inches along the front edge of the spine. It has been mended with permacel tape. Otherwise, in excellent condition. ; 9.00 x 1.00 x 6.25; 329 pages; Insight Guide: Sweden is much more than a guidebook. A team of expert writers provides real insight into the country that gave the world Alfred Nobel and Ingmar Bergman, Volvo cars and Hasselblad cameras. The book, combining the incisive text a... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 11) |
THE FIRST CHRISTMAS TREE
|
|
|
Columbia, SA: Allan Publishers, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Very good, with some dulling of the boards. ; Pop-Up; 3 pages; Christmas Pop-up. A small story with pop-ups about a forest's first Christmas Tree. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 12) |
Birdie: Confessions of a Baseball Nomad
|
|
|
Chicago: Triumph Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very good, with some shelf wear. ; 0.85 x 8.46 x 6.10; 192 pages; Red Sox great Ted Williams called his late former teammate Birdie Tebbetts "one of the greatest guys I ever met, " and Tebbetts, a meticulous diarist during a nearly 50-year career as a player and manager, is undeniably a class act. There are some engrossing tales here, such as the one about playing in an impromptu ballgame after a ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 13) |
Going for Goldberg (Dorling Kindersley Readers Series)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dorling Kindersley Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. ; Dorling Kindersley Readers Series; Color Photographs; 9.3 x 6.1 x 0.3 inches; 48 pages; Reading Level: Ages 9-12. Grade 4. Get ready to rumble! Meet WCW's greatest champion and discover how he grappled his way to the top! The established and popular Dorling Kindersley Readers tag team with... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 14) |
The Empty Place: a Child's Guide through Grief
|
|
|
Far Hills, NJ: Small Horizons. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Reprint; Third Printing. Softcover. Bumping to rear bottom book cover. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; B&W Illustrations; 8.5 x 7.4 x 0.2 inches; Unpaginated pages; Reading Level: Ages 5-12. A boy describes the feelings of loss, fear, and guilt felt by himself and his friend Betsy after each of them experiences the death of a sibling. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 15) |
A COMMUNITY OF ANGELS: LOS ANGELES
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Angel City Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 0.49 x 6.79 x 6.80; 160 pages; The book provides fascinating insights into the inspiration of the artists and sponsors responsible for bringing this incredible Public Arts Project & fund raising art exhibit to the City of Angels . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 16) |
The Wonder of it All: the Creation Account According to the Book of Job
|
|
|
Green Forest, AR: New Leaf Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The gloss has been removed from small areas of the covers due to sticker removal. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; Color Photographs; 8.3 x 10.2 x 0.6 inches; 72 pages; Wow! Awesome! It's hard to describe just how really magnificent this book is. The full-color photography is outstanding and it's all t... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.92
|
|
| 17) |
Living for the City
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Incommunicado Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1998. First Printing. Paperback. Very good, with some shelf wear, bumped corners and rubbing of the covers. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches; 190 pages; Raised in the neighborhood of south central Los Angeles, Jervey Tervalon, author of Understand This, has translated the terrain of his youth, and of today's headlines--with its drug-peddling, gangs, and guns--into urban American stories of a commun... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 18) |
Our Snow Bear Scrapbook Memories and Recipes from Thalhimers
|
|
|
Richmond, Va.: Dietz Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c2000. Spiral-bound. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Color Illustrations; 0.2 x 7.2 x 9.2 inches; Unpaginated pages; From the Cover: "Meet Thalhimer's legendary Snow Bear, a Christmas tradition. Snow Bear left pawprints on many hearts. He really did live and work at Thalhimers, a department store based in Richmond, Virginia. For thousands of children, it was a Christmas tradition to go to th... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.84
|
|
| 19) |
The Beardstown Ladies' Common-sense Investment Guide How We Beat the Stock Market-And How You Can, Too
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Hyperion. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Paperback Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. Unused and unmarked book.; 9.50 x 0.75 x 6.25; 232 pages; After sparking "investment club fever" across the country, the Beardstown Ladies received requests from people everywhere asking just how they managed to achieve their impressive annual average return of more than 23 percent. In The Beardsotwn L... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Century Monthly Magazine Vol. CXV New Series: Vol. XCIII November 1927 to April 1928
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Century Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1927, 1928. Hardcover. Ex-Library Book, with stamps and labels indicates that it was a Carnegie Library reference book. Has an embossed stamp from the Oklahoma City Library.Slight insect damage to some of the page edges. ; Ex-Library; 2 1/2" x 7" x 9 1/2"; 768 pages; The Century Magazine Index: American Scene and Character - John Cowper Poweys; And of Course Aunt Kate - Elizabeth Corbett; The Artful Dodger - Ivor Brown; Hor... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.83
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















