Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (168)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Signed (4)
With photos (45)
Filter by subject:
Romance (27)Religion- General (23)
Children General (11)
Westerns (6)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (190)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Medicine in the United States and the Soviet Union,: A comparative and critical study
Christopher Pub. House, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, includes article regarding author, tanning from article insert, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
A step further
Zondervan Pub. House, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
The Touch of Jesus
New Life Publishing, 2002-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 4) |
Dear Greta Garbo: A novel
Putnam, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
Deadly Gambits
Vintage, 1985-09-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, highlighting ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
Assommoir, L' (Penguin Classics)
One of the most important examples of the "naturalist" style and school, this work depicts working-class life in the slums of Paris. When it was first serialized in a newspaper in 1876, it was almost universally criticized not only for its lowlife characters but for the liberties Zola took with the French language.
Penguin Classics, 1970-09-30. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn, underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
Absolute Rage
Marlene Ciampi and Butch Karp (and their three kids) battle no-good-niks in a West Virginia coal mining community in their 14th adventure. This time, the long-standing conflict between two families lead to three gruesome murders, one of whom was the Ciampi/Karp's neighbor back in the Big Apple.
Pocket, 2003-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
Talking from 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit, and What Gets Done at Work
William Morrow & Company, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
Diamond For Kate (Silhouette Romance, 1411)
Silhouette, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
How to Get What You Want and Want What You Get: 12 Steps to Christian Living at Its Best
Gospel Advocate Company, 1989-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
Ride the Pale Stallion
Random House (Merchandising), 1968-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 13) |
The Godsend
St. Martin, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
Show of Force
Jove Books, 1981-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, writing on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Hid in my heart: The word of God in times of need,
Seabury Press, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on front inside cover, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and inside cover corner clip ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
Kiss of the Night Wind
Zebra Books, 1989-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
Passions Wild and Free
Zebra Books,U.S, 1989-07-27. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, bookstore stamp and initials on first inside page, well read ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
Follow the Wind (Zebra Books)
Zebra, 1990-11-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
Wild Winds (Zebra Historical Romance)
Maggie Malone is an oddity in the Old West--not only is she one of the few private detectives, but she's also a woman. Maggie sets out on a mission to free her stepbrother from jail for a crime he didn't commit, and joins forces with Hawk Reynolds a virile mixed blood renegade, with his own compelling mission.
Zebra Books, 1998-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, remainder mark on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
Motor Cars (How It Is Made)
Faber and Faber Ltd, 1987-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |












