Authors starting with T from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Murder In The Family
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. ISBN 0425192660. 2004 edition. 337 pages. Publisher: Berkley. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: A dozen of today's masters of mystery and suspense present Murder in the Family - an all original anthology of compelling and provocative stories which pro... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Pride of Kings
|
|
|
USA: Roc, New American Library, 2001. Hardcover book in like new condition, dust jacket in same condition. New, never been read. Slight shelf wear on the dust jacket, some slight scratches on back of dust jacket, price sticker mark. 451 pages long. Approx. 8 ½ by 5 ½ by 1 ½. 2001 edition. Retail Price in stores - $29.95. ISBN 073942162X. BOOK DESCRIPTION FROM DUST JACKET: National Best Selling Author of Kingdom of the Grail. National best-selling author and World Fantasy Award nom... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Shadowmancer
|
|
|
Puffin, 2005. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0142403415. 2005 edition. Publisher: Puffin. 288 pages long. Approx: 8 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: An apocalyptic battle between good and evil is vigorously, violently fought in British author G.P. Taylor's suspenseful, action-p... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Silent Cruise: A Novella and Stories
|
|
|
From an award-winning Canadian writer, a novella called "Newstart 2.0," about an artist and writer, plus a collection of shor... read more
Counterpoint, 2002. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Counterpoint. ISBN 1582432163. 2002 edition. 320 pages. Size: 8.5 x 6.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Silent Cruise, Timothy Taylor's first collection of short fiction, is a long, lush series of stories that will delight fans of his... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Treason's River
|
|
|
Gardner Books, 2006. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Gardners Books. ISBN 0593050665. 360 pages long. Approx. Size 9.5 by 6 x 1. 2006 edition. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: In the employ of Britain's Secret Office, Jerrold is sent to America o... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Great Harlequin Grim
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 2006. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A compelling debut novel about first love and an unlikely friendship, set against the backdrop of the breathtaking Cumbrian landscape.Glenn Jackson is thirteen and has moved with his father from Burnley to Torbeck in the Lake District. His Mum has not come with them and Glenns father is avoiding Glenns questions. From the moment Glenn meets Laura, quiet and overshadowed by her vindictive adoptive sister, he is bewitched.Harlequin is a seven-foot tall e... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Nerd in Shining Armor
|
|
|
Romance blossoms when a plane crash strands sexy secretary Genevieve Terrence and nerdy computer programmer Jack Farley on a ... read more
Dell Publishing, 2003. Paperback book is in very good condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on book edge from being read. Approx: 7 by 4 1/2 x 1. 2003 edition. 350 pages long. ISBN 0440241162. Publisher: Dell. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Lady Luck seems to be smiling on secretary Genevieve Terrence when Nick Brogan, her employer at the Honolulu... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Aurora
|
|
|
Ibooks, 2005. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN 141650415X. 2005 edition. Publisher: IBooks Inc. 422 pages long. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: The Third Law of Robotics states that a robot must protect its own existence, as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Secon... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Academy X: A Novel
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2006. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor wear on top front edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. Publisher: Bloomsbury USA. 224 pages long. 2006 edition. Approx: 8 ½ by 5 ½ by 1. ISBN: 1596911788. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Nanny Diaries meets Lucky Jim in this devilish satire of the culture of power and privilege at a New York... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Colour: A Novel
|
|
|
During the New Zealand gold rush in the mid-19th century, a young couple--Joseph and Harriet--settle on a farm near Christchu... read more
Picador, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0312423101. Apr 2004 edition. Publisher: Picador. 400 pages long. Size: 8 by 5.5 by 1. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Readers familiar with British writer Tremain's magisterial historical novel, Restoration, or her psychologically acute study of madness, Music & Silence, will not be... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Girl from the South
|
|
|
McArthur & Co, 2003. This paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Pages are all intact, crisp and clean, looks like it has been read only once or twice. No stains, pages are not yellow from age. There is creasing along the spine and slight shelf wear along the edges. 401 pages long. 2003 edition. ISBN 155278343X Additional pictures of condition are always available. Gillon is an American Southerner, but definitely not a Southern belle. An art historian, she takes a job in London la... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Spanish Lover, A
|
|
|
Lizzie is happily married to Robert and enjoying domestic bliss with her husband and her four children in a restored Georgian... read more
Black Swan Book, 1994. Paperback book is in very good condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on edge of spine. Slight wear on edges of soft cover. Publisher: Bantam Books. Approx: 7 by 5 x 1. Pictorial cover on front. 384 pages long. ISBN 0552995495. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: In Joanna Trollope's The Spanish Lover, Frances and Lizzie are twins, but the resemblance... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Innocents Abroad, The
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1990. Hardcover book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No Dust jacket. Hardcover and binding are green. Gold lettering. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of dust jacket from book bins. 432 pages long. 1990 edition. Size - 9 x 6 inches. 4 page leaflet included. Publisher: Readers Digest. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Innocents Abroad is one of the most prominent and influential travel books ever written abo... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (10)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













