Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) THE BEST OF BORNEO TRAVEL
T. KING, Victor: [Compiler]

Oxford University Press, New York, 1992. . 8vo, pp.xviii + 315 + 1p ads. Very good paperback. Pale scattered foxing throughout. Illustrated in black and white. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.47)
2) WHY WACO? Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom In America
TABOR ,James D> & GALLAGHER ,Eugene V.:

University of California Press , Berkeley, 1995 First Edition. 8vo pp.xiv + 255.Illustrated Very good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.75)
3) HISTOIRE DE LA LITTERATURE ANGLAISE
TAINE , H

HISTOIRE DE LA LITTERATURE ANGLAISE
Librairie Hachette,Paris, 1892. Five Volumes 8vo. aeg.red morocco in compartments tooled in gilt.on spine. Good quality red strong cloth boards, bound to look as if it is all leather.Marbled endpapers. ribbon book markers.A very attractive set of 5 volumes.Huitieme Edition,Revue et Augmentee d'un Index Biographique et Bibliographique. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $180.00 ($161.62)
4) HISTORY OF WITHCOTT AND THE UPPER LOCKYER
TALBOT , Don :

Don Talbot,Withcott,1991. 8vo. Original quality card covers. pp.vi+194. Illustrated. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
5) THE GREAT GARDENS OF AUSTRALIA
TANNER , Howard & BEGG, Jane :

Macmillan,Melbourne,1976. oblong 4to.pp.198. profusely illustrated. very Good hardcover in chipped torn by now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
6) FOETUS INTO MAN. Physical Growth from Conception to Maturity
TANNER , J.M. :

Open Books, London,1978. 8vo.pp.vi+ 250. Original quality card covers Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.47)
7) RARE CHARACTER DOLLS
TARNOWSKA , Maree

RARE CHARACTER DOLLS
Robert Hale, London,1987. 4to.pp.144. Profusely illustrated.Small nick on botttom edge of front of dustwrapper else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $50.00 ($44.90)
8) McGILVRAY THE GAME IS NOT THE SAME
TASKER, Norman

ABC,Sydney,1985. 8vo. pp.188. Illustrated. Very Good hardback in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.77)
9) SCIENCE IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
TATON , Rene [General Editor]:

Thames and Hudson,London, 1966. 8vo,pp.xx+ 623. 69 b/w.plates +20 figures.Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
10) THE BEGINNING OF MODERN SCIENCE From 1450 to 1800
TATON , Rene [General Editor]:

Thames and Hudson,London, 1965. 8vo,pp.xx+ 665. 55 b/w.plates +36 figures.Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
11) GOD'S FUGITIVE THE Life of C.M.Doughty
TAYLOR, Andrew

Harper Collins,London,1999. 8vo.pp.xxvi + 351. Illustrated. map endpapers. Original Very Good hardback in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $55.00 ($49.38)
12) NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS. A Pictorial History of the Indian Tribes of North America
TAYLOR ,Colin :

Parrogon,Bristol 1997. Oblong 4to.pp.96. Profusely Illustrated in colour. Ver Good in original laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
13) THE SCIENCE OF LIFE. A Picture History of Biology
TAYLOR, G.Rattray:

Thames & Hudson,London,1963. 8vo.pp.368., 352 illustrations 16 colour plates.a couple of marks on the free endpapers, some foxing to foredges else Very Good in Original red cloth.in a chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
14) PIECE OF CAKE
TAYLOR, Geoff

George Mann, Maidstone, 1978. 8vo, pp. x + 273. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
15) THE CROP DUSTERS
TAYLOR , Geoff :

Peter Davies,London, 1960. First edition. 8vo.pp.x+243.Good clean tight copy in slightly edge worn price clipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.96)
16) MISCHIEF AT MUDDY BEND
TAYLOR, Lynne

Greenhouse Publications, Victoria, 1989. First Edition. 8vo, x + 69. Illustrated profusely in colour and black & white. Original card covers. Some foxing on inside of covers. Otherwise, very good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.98)
17) STORIES FROM THE NEW TESTAMENT IN COLOUR
TEMPEST, Margaret & FRYER, Kathleen :

Collins, London,n.d. . 4to.pp.32. with 15 full colour plates. Pictorial papered hardcover with red linen spine. A little rubbed on edges of boards else Very Good. Presentation sticker on endpaper dated 1956. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
18) THE CRYSTAL SUN. Rediscovering a Lost Technology of the Ancient World
TEMPLE , Robert :

Century ,London,2000. 8vo.pp.xvi + 558,Illustrated.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
19) THE EARLY DAYS OF PREGNANCY.Proceedings of a Symposium held as Valedictory Meeting for Professor Arnold Klopper at Aberdeen.U.K.September 1987
TEMPLETON & WEIR , Barbara,[Editors]:

Published by The Journals of Reproduction and Fertility Ltd.1988. 4to.pp.x + 217. Very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $90.00 ($80.81)
20) A NARRATIVE OF THE EXPEDITION TO BOTANY BAY & A COMPLETE ACCOUNT OF THE SETTLEMENT AT PORT JACKSON
TENCH , Watkin

The Empire Book Association, Essex, 1986. 8vo.pp.viii + 226. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $90.00 ($80.81)


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (122)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
Australia (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: