cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Medicine In the United States and The Soviet Union
Tabakov, George A

Christopher Publishing House, 1962 apparent first edition, dust jacket (chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled), 310pp w/index, cloth binding, shelf wear, author signed with inscription. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) First Year Harmony
Tapper, Thomas

Arthur P. Schmidt, 1938 4th printing (1938), smaller book, 177pp plus ads, clean inside and out. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
3) Review of Psychiatry--Volume 11
Tasman, Allan and Riba, Michelle B

American Psychiatric Press, 1992 owner's name on front fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Review of Psychiatry--Volume 8
Tasman, Allan et al

American Psychiatric Press, 1989 641pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Decorating
Tattersall, Bob

Pelham Books Tricks of the Trade, black hardcover with dust jacket (nice), illustrated, indexed, 125pp, small dent in bottom of front cover, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Race for Consciousness
Taylor, John

The Race for Consciousness
Stock photo.
MIT Press, 1999 cloth spine with dust jacket, 380pp with index, tiny speck on bottom edge of back board.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Duty Faithfully Performed--Robert E. Lee and His Critics
Taylor, John M

Duty Faithfully Performed--Robert E. Lee and His Critics
Stock photo.
Brassey's, 1999 stated first edition, faint jacket smudge on back.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Operative Gynecology
Te Linde, Richard W

J.B. Lippincott, 1950 red cloth reprint of the 1946 edition, 751pp, heavy book, international extra. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Man in the Everglades--2000 Years of Human History in the Everglades National Park
Tebeau, Charlton

University of Miami Press, 1968 second revised edition (revised title), b/w photo illustrated, 192pp with index, back cover shelf wear, good condition.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) No Secret is Safe--Behind the Bamboo Curtain
Tennien, Mark

Farrar, Straus and Young, 1952 author signed on bookplate, light corner wear, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Princess and Maud
Tennyson, Alfred Lord

Henry Altemus no date (circa 1900), beautiful spine and front board design with silver, red and blue floral on beige, spine ends frayed, corners worn, back board has minor soiling, still very nice, solid copy, We can also custom bind books for special. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) As It Happened--A Journalist Looks Back
Tetlow, Edwin

Peter Owen, 1990 author signed, dust jacket (very light edge wear, nice), with a foreword by Jan Morris, indexed, 189pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Europe in the Middle Ages
Thatcher, Oliver J. and Schwill, Ferdinand

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907 dk. red cloth, with color maps and chronological tables, indexed, 681pp, general wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Cooking the Cape Cod Way
The Alsums

Alsum's Inc. no date (circa 1955), 16pp booklet, center stapled, light edge browning, The Alsum Heritage Shop, Provincetown, Mass., good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Manual of Public Health Nursing
The National Organization for Public Health Nursing

Macmillan, 1931 softcover, 169pp w/index, light shelf wear. Includes blank certificate of birth form from state of New York. . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Origins of the Motion Picture--An Introductory Booklet on the Pre-History of the Cinema
Thomas, D.B

Science Museum, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1964 32pp, second printing (1968) b/w photo illustrated, sticker pull on back cover.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Lords of the Land--The Triumphs & Scandals of America's Real Estate Barons from Early Times to the Present
Thomas, Dana L

G.P. Putman's Sons, 1977 dust jacket (very light shelf wear), brown cloth binding. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
18) A Sketch of the Life and Labors of Rev. Fletcher Thomas--For Fifty-Seven Years a Minister in the United Brethren Church
Thomas, Fletcher

United Brethren Publishing House, 1907 apparent first edition, brown cloth, a few minor scuffs, corner moderately worn, inner front hinge paper cracking, back fly has a few pencil notes, a clean, tight copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) Poeticized Language--The Foundations of Contemporary French Poetry
Thomas, Jean-Jacques and Winspur, Steven

Poeticized  Language--The Foundations of Contemporary French Poetry
Stock photo.
Penn State University Press., 1999 softcover, 279pp with index, near fine cond.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
20) Christian Index:: Containing an Account of the Life of Christ and His Apostles, and Christian Persecutions
Thomas, R

Hartford, Con.: Ezra Strong, 1840 apparent first edition. L.O.C. date is 1839, nicely rebound in medium brown rustic sheepskin with decorative blindstamping on the spine, leather title lable, new arcieval quality end pages, several notes and pencil markings on original front and back fly, some moderate foxing, illustrations are graphic and similar to Fox's Book of Martyrs, 324pp, gift quality, bound by E. Haley, pictures availble on request. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: