Authors starting with T from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1836
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
| 1) |
Chain Reaction
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1978-06-28. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Egyptian Sculpture
|
|
|
British Museum Publications, 1983. Paperback. VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 3) |
FUR KLEINE LEUTE
|
|
|
Ginn & Company, 1915. Hardcover. Acceptable/ACCEPTABLE. Cover rubbed, soiled, corners bumped, frayed; interior tanned, binding loose in places, pages very soiled, front matter pages heavily chipped and torn, 166p. plus german-english vocabulary , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 4) |
Bride of Fortune
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1948. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Book of Prepration for the Coming Light
|
|
|
Skiffington. hardcover. Good. 8" tall, blue blards nice with very sl. sunning at edges, pages clean, binding tight, dj.j chipped, some wear at edges, 208pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.82
|
|
| 6) |
The Selected Letters of Charles Lamb
|
|
|
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.12
|
|
| 7) |
LORD JOHNNIE
|
|
|
CROWN PUBL, 1949. Hardcover. VeryGood. spine cocked, corners bumped, pictorial front board, front board cracked, back board stained, text clean and bright, 308 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.04
|
|
| 8) |
Civilization- Past and Present
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Company. Softcover. Acceptable/none. 10÷ Acceptable softcover, corners bent, cover rubbed, cover missing from spine, front hinge torn, front cover loose o/w binding tight, page edges sl. soiled, text is clean and bright, black and white illustrations, includes index, reading copy, 586 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 9) |
Mechanical Measurements
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1969-01-01. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. 1973 printing of 1969 edition. In near fine condition. Spine has light crease, ffep and edge of text has a stamp saying the book was 'donated'. Otherwise book in fine condition, with orange-brown leather boards, tight binding, clean and bright text. 642 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.09
|
|
| 10) |
Zen in Action : A Surgeon Reveals His Life Philosophy
|
|
|
GEURIN, 2006. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW, SOFTCOVER , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 11) |
Springtime
|
|
|
1913. Paperback. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. B. T. Batsford, London, 1913, Assumed First Edition, 7 tall, Hardcover. ***V.GOOD/NODJ*** Dark blue, think hardcover, with handsome, gilt embroidery-style trimming on front cover and spine. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Some staining, though not ve , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 12) |
THE UPWARD TRAIL
|
|
|
The Ryerson Press, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1956, VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 13) |
Birds of Canada
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, MUSSON BOOKS CO. TORONTO , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.22
|
|
| 14) |
ANASTASIA'S DAUGHTER, a Novel
|
|
|
Ryerson Press, 1955. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 8.2 tall, yellow hardcover, ***G/G***, ex library copy, covers have tape stains, edges of spine worn, corners sl. rubbed, stamp on tp, stamp and sl. soiling on rfep, ffep torn out, binding is tight, some pages have staining and creasing but does not affe , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.12
|
|
| 15) |
CHAUCER CRITICISM, VOL. II
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.42
|
|
| 16) |
Chansons De Geste
|
|
|
FERNAND LANORE. Paperback. LikeNew. Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear, PAGES UNCUTSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $398.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Squire's Will
|
|
|
THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.82
|
|
| 18) |
The Poetical Works of Lord Tennyson
|
|
|
COLLINS. Leather Bound. VeryGood. VG, DARK RED WINE LEATHER COVER, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
L'anne Francophonie Internationale 2003
|
|
|
AFI. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover, French language,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE FRANCHISE AFFAIR
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1951-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. VG, Softcover, 1958 ED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (597)Fine or New (287)
New (228)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (353)$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (515)
$25-50 (235)
$50-100 (283)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (116)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (983)Paperback (711)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)With dust jacket (484)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (1836)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
