Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) TACOMA ART MUSEUM COOKBOOK
THE TACOMA ART MUSEUM WOMEN'S COMMITTEE

Tacoma Wa: THE TACOMA ART MUSEUM WOMEN'S COMMITTEE. 1978. F First Edition Used. S Spiral Comb. Very Good. In spiral comb binding, 8vo (oblong), 269pp. Light shelfwear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
2) Smart Business Solutions for Financial Management
Tadjer, Rivka O

Smart Business Solutions for Financial Management
Stock photo.
Redmond, WA, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press. 1999. Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
3) The Actor's Handbook
Taft, Ellen (editor)

Seattle, WA: Capitol Hill Press, Inc.. 1997. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
4) Entertaining People : Menus from a Pacific Northwest Cooking School
Taggart, Dan; Taggart, Kathleen; Vareldzis, Georgia; Morgan, Diane; Lieberman, Audrey

Durham, OR, U.S.A.: Entertaining People. 1987. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Sonora Review #26 (Fall 1993)
Taggart, Elizabeth (Editor)

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: University of Arizona. 1993. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good +. A VG + copy. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
6) Sonora Review #27 (Spring 1994)
Taggart, Elizabeth (Editor)

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: University of Arizona. 1994. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good +. A VG + copy. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
7) Four Hands
Taibo, Paco Ignacio, II ; Dail, Laura C. [translator]

Four Hands
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA. 1995. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good+. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
8) P. Cezanne
Taillandier, Yvon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. 1988. Revised Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
9) Golfing Gems: The Connoisseurs Guide to Golf Courses in Ireland
Tait, Alistair

United Kingdom: Beacon Books. 1999. F First Paperback Edition Used. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear and price sticker to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) Porcelain
Tait, Hugh

London: Marboro Books. 1962. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy in a Good- dust jacket. Scuffing, tearing, and edge/corner wear to dj. Light soiling to endpaper. Mildew odor to boards. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
11) Microsoft Photo Draw 2000 By Design
Tait, William

Microsoft Photo Draw 2000 By Design
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Redmond, Wa: Microsoft Press, 1999. 1999. F First Edition Includes CD-Rom. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Has publisher's remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
12) Valentino
Tajiri, Vincent

New York: Bantam Books. 1977. First Thus Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear to extremities. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
13) TO THE STARS: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GEORGE TAKEI, STAR TREK'S MR. SULU
Takei, George

TO THE STARS:  THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GEORGE TAKEI, STAR TREK'S MR. SULU
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1994. F First Edition 2 Cassettes 3 Hours. S Audio Book. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
14) TO THE STARS: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GEORGE TAKEI STAR TREK'S MR. SULU
Takei, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books NY 1994. 1994. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. has remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
15) Shaman King, tome 1
Takei, Hiroyuki

Brussels, BELGIUM: Dargaud Benelux. 2000. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. Text in French ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
16) Koi for Home and Garden
Takeshita, Glenn Y

Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications, Inc.. 1982. Revised Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in glossy pictorial boards. Very light wear to boards ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
17) Pediatric Dosage Handbook
Taketomo, Carol K

Hudson, Ohio, U.S.A.: Lexicomp, 1996. 1996. Third Edition Still in Original Shrinkwrap. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
18) COMPOSITION IN BLACK AND WHITE: THE LIFE OF PHILIPPA SCHUYLER
Talalay, Kathryn

A biography of the black pianist and composer, one of the greatest child prodigies of the 1930s, whose phenomenal talent met ... read more

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford, 1995. 1995. 3rd Printing, First Edition Has Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.44
19) Instructor's Manual for Contemporary Cases in Marketing
Talarzyk, W. Wayne

Chicago, IL: The Dryden Press. 1983. Third Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) The Paper Knife
Talbert, Marc

New York: Dial Books for Young Readers. 1910. F First Edition, First Printing Remainder. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44


Results 1 - 20 of 723
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (634)
Fine or New (18)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (461)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (247)
With dust jacket (292)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (723)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: