Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Village Bookmarket

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket x


Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) A Christmas Longing
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Multnomah Books. New in New dust jacket; New book with light wear to DJ. Binding tight, . text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it . domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1990. Hardcover. 0880703660; 18072 . 0.6 x 10.7 x 8.7 Inches; 1 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
2) Seeking God My Journey of Prayer and Praise
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Brentwood, TN: Wolgemuth & Hyatt. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Wear, rubbing, soil and stains to DJ and . covers, crease on front end page, binding tight, text clean. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 1561210862; 9829 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 151 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
3) Happily ever after? Putting vitality and reality into marriage
Takahashi, Jeannie

Bookcraft. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Mild cover and edge wear, wear, rubbing and . soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends, . inscribed front end page, binding tight, text clean. 1981. Hardcover. 0884944352; 13870 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Bringing Nature Home How You Can Sustain Wildlife with Native Plants, Updated and Expanded
Tallamy, Douglas W

Timber Press. New with no dust jacket; New Book. Binding tight, text clean. A Little . Store that's BIG on Service.. 2009. Paperback. 9780881929928; 15778 . 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 360 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) Bringing Nature Home How You Can Sustain Wildlife with Native Plants, Updated and Expanded
Tallamy, Douglas W

Timber Press. New with no dust jacket; New Book. Binding tight, text clean. A Little . Store that's BIG on Service.. 2009. Paperback. 9780881929928; 15779 . 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 360 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) Bringing Nature Home How You Can Sustain Wildlife with Native Plants, Updated and Expanded
Tallamy, Douglas W

Timber Press. New with no dust jacket; New Book. Binding tight, text clean. A Little . Store that's BIG on Service.. 2009. Paperback. 9780881929928; 15780 . 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 360 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) The Great Apostasy
Talmage, James E

Deseret Book Co. Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear. A little highlighting. . Binding tight. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 2001. Paperback. 0875798438; 16235 . 0.6 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) GUIDING GOD'S POEPL IN A CHANGING WORLD Handbook for Elders
Tamminga, Louis M

Michigan: CRC Publications. Good with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear with some corner fanning. . Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1998. Paperback. 1562123416; 16702 . 143 pages; J-6-16-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) STORIES OF LEGENDARY HEROES The Children's Hour Volume IV
Tappan, Eva March (Selected & Arranged by)

Houghton Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing, fading and soil to covers. Front . hinge paper cracked. Decorative end pages. All illustrations checked and . present. A little light soil. Binding tight, text clean.. 1907. Hardcover. 14877 . The Children's Hour; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 475 pages; J-2-18-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) THE MAGNIFICENT AMBERSONS
Tarkington, Booth

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, heavier . rubbing on front edge of spine, spine faded, spine slant, binding tight, . text clean. 1918. Hardcover. 12564 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 516 pages; Early sept . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
11) THE GENTLEMAN FROM INDIANA
Tarkington, Booth

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, fore-edges of . the last few pages chipped, pieces of those fore-edges stuck to inside . back cover, light foxing end page, light soil, all illustrations checked . and present, binding tight, text clean. 1917. Reprint. Hardcover. 13021 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 504 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) MONSIEUR BEAUCAIRE
Tarkington, Booth (with A Preface by J. Donald Adams)

New York: The Heritage Press. Very Good+; Binding strong. Text complete. Text clean. Minimal cover and . edgewear to book. Slightly more wear along slipcase edges. Attractive copy.. 1961. Hardcover. 7348 . Illus.; 7474 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) HEAVEN HELP US!
Tarr, Herbert

New York: Random House. Good in Good dust jacket; Some wear, soil and discoloration to covers. . Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with large chip from spine head and smaller . chips/tears around edges. DJ now in protective jacket. Light foxing end . pages and closed edges. Binding tight, text clean.. 1968. Hardcover. 14280 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 277 pages; D-1-24-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) THANK YOU, DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR.!
Tate, Eleanora E

Bantam Skylark. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-school library, light cover wear, light . margin tanning, name front end page, binding tight, text clean. 1992. Paperback. 0553158864; 12728 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) TEACHING COMPOSITION: 10 BIBLIOGRAPHICAL ESSAYS
Tate, Gary (edited by)

Fort Worth, TX: Texas Christian University Press. Good with no dust jacket; Wear and soil to covers, a stamp and . name/address front end page, binding tight, text clean. 1976. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 14208 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) THE COMPLETE GARDEN
Taylor, Albert D. , and Gordon D. Cooper

New York: Garden City Publishing. Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, end pages . age-toned, a little underlining, all illustrations checked and present, . binding sound. 1921. Hardcover. 1125232293; 12115 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 440 pages; Dick-8-1 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
17) A TREASURY OF STEPHEN FOSTER
Taylor, Deems, Forward by, Historical Notes by John Tasker Howard, Arrangements by Ray Lev and Dorothy Berliner Commins

New York: Random House. Good+ in Poor dust jacket; covers worn and bumped at edges, slight margin . tanning, DJ torn chipped, worn, and soiled. 1946. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 367 . "drawings, Music"; "4to, 12:"; 222 pages; M607 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SCIENCE
Taylor, F. Sherwood

New York: Frederick A. Praeger. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear and soil. Wear, rubbing and . soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding . tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1955. Hardcover. 14891 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 167 pages; J-2-18-09 . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
19) A Boy Once Lived in Nazareth
Taylor, Florence M

New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-lib with usual distinctions, missing front . end page, wear to DJ and DJ flaps are glued to pastedowns, part of bottom . edge of back end page missing, binding tight, text clean. 1969. Hardcover. 0809811464; 9379 . Ex-Library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Wayne Gretzky The Authorized Pictoral Biography
Taylor, Jim

Firefly Books Ltd. Good in Good dust jacket; Mild wear to covers. Wear, rubbing and soil to . DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding tight, . text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it . domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1994. Hardcover. 1895565383; 17909 . 0.75 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 177 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (41)
New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (190)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: