Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Pazzo Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Annales opera, opera Minora, Opera Historiae in 4 Volumes
Tacitus, c. Cornelli Tactiti; George Henry Walther (commentary)

Schwetschke et Filium, Halis Saxonum, 1833. 1/4 Leather. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 4 volumes in 1/4 leather over marbled boards. Front hinges split and weak on all but volume 2. Spine strip loose on volume 3, mild foxing throughout. 432pp, 463pp, 524pp, 482pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Classics (Latin & Greek) Inventory No: 025121. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
2) Negroes in Cities: Residential Segregation and Neighborhood Change
Taeuber, Alma

Aldine, Chicago, 1966. Cloth. Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 019131. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Spring Tide
Tafdrup, Pia; Born, Anne (translator)

Forest Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry ISBN: 0948259558 Inventory No: 002323. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
4) John Godfrey Saxe a Biographical Sketch of Vermont's lawyer, Journalist, Lecturer, Rhymster
Taft, Russell W

Privately Printed, Burlington, 1900. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slim volume limited to 100 copies, Slight rubbing to brown cloth boards else fine and unmarked. 75pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 027686. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Hardship: The Welfare Consequences of Labor Market Problems
Taggart, Robert

W E Upjohn Inst for, Kalamazoo, Michigan, U.S.A, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good -. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks #labor# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0880990031 Inventory No: 021399. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Lucioles
Tagore, Rabindranath

Publications Chitra, Paris, 1930. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue pictorial wraps. Some pages uncut. This is #1283 of a limited printing of 1500. Slight wear along spine and at edges of pages. Slight sunning has made some pages edges slightly brittle but most are strong and crisp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Antiquarian & Rare Inventory No: 019855. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) The Eavesdropper
Tai-yi, Lin

World Publishing Company, New York, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a few small tears at jacket edges with slight loss on one corner, slight shelfwear to book Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 009158. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Four Zoas of Australia
Talbot, Norman

Paper Bark Press, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light shelfwear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry ISBN: 0646102869 Inventory No: 014646. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Ready! ay, Ready!
Talmage, T. Dewitt

The Historical Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1892. Decorative Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Small red stain on front board and along gutter. Top pages edges are coated in silver with slight wear to the coating and the back board along the head of the book Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 017317. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) L'armata Rossa Dal 1946 al 1974
Tamburini, Gabrielle

1974. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. wide format octavo #World War II# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: World War II Inventory No: 030457. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Dumbarton Oaks: Garden into Art
Tamulevich, Susan;Amranand, Ping

Monacelli Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 158093109X Inventory No: 033171. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
12) Japanese Coloring: [Nihon No Shikisai]
Tanaka, Ikko; Yoshida, Mitsukuni; Koike, Kazuko

Libro Port, Japan, 1982. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. wide format Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 4845700603 Inventory No: 017857. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Bitter With Baggage Seeks Same: The Life and Times of Some Chickens
Tanen, Sloane; Hagen, Stefan

Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 011111. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Journal of the New England Garden History Society
Tankard, Judith b et al

Massachusetts Horticultural Society, 1991. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volumes 1-11 - a complete run of this journal published by the Mass Horticultural Society. The first issue is a second printing. An uncommon and lovely publication. Slight edgewear to a few issues. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Gardens Inventory No: 033411. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) The American Tradition in Foreign Policy
Tannenbaum, Frank

University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A, 1955. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked #American History# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History Inventory No: 020858. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Rhode Island: a Brief History
Tanner, Earl C

Rhode Island State Board of Education, 1954. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pencil marks to endpaper, mild soiling to boards. #New England# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New England Inventory No: 027575. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) America Goes to War
Tansill, Charles Callan

Little Brown, Boston, 1938. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight edgewear to blue cloth, previous owner's name to endpaper. Slight soiling to pages edges; generally a lovely copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History Inventory No: 032826. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
18) Other People's Property: A Shadow History of Hip-Hop in White America
Tanz, Jason

Bloomsbury, New York, 2007. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance ISBN: 1596912731 Inventory No: 023071. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Fundamentals of Applied Kinematics
Tao, D.c

Addison-wesley, Reading, Mass, 1967. Cloth. Near Fine/Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to book, edgewear to jacket. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining Inventory No: 023044. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Lectures on Jewish Antiquities Delivered at Harvard University in Cambridge A.D. 1802 & 1803
Tappan, David

W. Hilliard and e. Lincoln, Boston, 1807. Disbound. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Disbound but attached at spine (some leather from binding still present) otherwise very good. Old library stamp to title page and some offsetting to text throughout. Endpapers tones and worn, 364pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Anthropology Theology & Religion Inventory No: 022522. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (232)
Signed (20)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (316)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: