Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (671)
Fine or New (114)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (427)
$10-25 (759)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1075)
Paperback (277)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (666)
With dust jacket (220)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1412)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 71 Next

1) A GIFT FOR TIA ROSA
TAHA, KAREN T

GEMSTONE BOOKS, 1986. Very clean. Read very little. Light shelf or corner wear. A few page turning wrinkles. No scribbles or crayon. Typical library markings. Blank page with pouch possibly removed.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good. 8 Oz. Childrens - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$28.75
2) BOOK OF TREES AND SHRUBS
THE New York Times

New York, NY USA: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. Normal library markings. Very clean pages. First blank page missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$11.99
3) Pooh's Grand Adventure
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

Grolier Enterprises. Excellent, only very minor soil to back cover, negligible shelf wear, looks not read, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or rest of book. Grolier Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY. 5 OZ.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$8.99
4) DISNEY'S DUCKTALES: WEBBY SAVES THE DAY
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

NY: Random House, 1988. GROLIER BOOK CLUB EDITION, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, OR CREASES TO ANY PAGES, CORNER, EDGE, SPINE WEAR ON COVER, SOME SOIL MARKS ON BACK COVER. Stated First American Edition. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY. 6.0 OZ. Children's Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$6.99
5) Flounder's Folly (The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest Ser.)
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

Burbank, CA, U.S.A.: Disney Books By Mail, 1992. Slight corner wear, no edge wear, tight pages, no crayons or scribbles, like new. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Like New/No Jacket. Illus. by The Walt Disney Company. 6oz. Childrens Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$9.99
6) Scared Silly (The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest Ser.)
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

Burbank, CA, U.S.A.: Disney Books By Mail, 1992. Pages tight, no corner wear, spine has very small tear on bottom, child's name is written on inside cover where it states this belongs to, read very little. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Walt Disney Company. 6oz. Childrens Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$6.99
7) Destiny Calls - Pocahontas (Picture Window Ser.)
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

NY: Mouse Works, 1995. Excellent, looks never read, negligible shelf wear, cover and pages very glossy, no marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to any pages, or cover. 1st Printing. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. LIKE NEW/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY. 9 OZ.. Children's Board Book. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
8) Flounder, My Hero (The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest Ser.)
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

Burbank, CA, U.S.A.: Disney Books By Mail, 1992. Back cover not connected to pages, corner wear, no crayons or scribbles, last page is ripped at top about 1inch. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by The Walt Disney Company. 6oz. Childrens Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$5.99
9) Walt Disney's Detective Mickey Mouse
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY

WI: WESTERN PUBLISHING CO., INC, 1985. Good, some shelf wear,light stains on front/back cover, light wear to title page, crayon scribbles on last 2 pages, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. 8TH PRINTING. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. ACCEPTABLE/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY. 3 Oz.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$6.99
10) The Wonderful Worlds of Walt Disney America
THE WALT DISNEY Studio

NY: Golden Press, 1963. Very good, especially considering age, only very minor shelf wear to corners, pages look rarely read,. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by THE WALT DISNEY Studio. 29 OZ.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$17.99
11) PARADE
THE Weekly Reader

OH/USA: Charles E. Merrill Books, 1947. Normal library markings. Clean pages. No scribbles or crayon marks. Shelf wear. Spine has been repaired. Oversized book.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Good/Good - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
12) The Book of Lost Tales Part 1
TOLKIEN, J R R

MA: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1984. Very good, very minor shelf wear, pages look not read, very minor dj edge wear, .. First American Edition. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. 16 Oz. ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$58.90
13) The Hobbit
TOLKIEN, J R R

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1966. Mild corner wear, inside pages yellowed but clean, cover lightly soiled. Revised Edition 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 5 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$15.99
14) NOTES ON THE MIRACLES OF OUR LORD
TRENCH, Archbishop R.C

London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trübner & Co. Ltd., 1895. Corner bent, gild dulled but easily legible. Pages yellowing with soiling to edges. Previous owner's name on ffep.. Fifteenth Edition. Hardcover - Possible XLib. Fair/No DJ. 21 Oz. Non Fiction Religion. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$15.99
15) MISSION RIVER JUSTICE
TUTTLE, W.C

NY: AVALON BOOKS, 1955. VERY GOOD CONSIDERING AGE, NO MARKS, TEARS, OR SOIL ON PAGES. ONLY SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER CORNERS, JACKET FLAP CREASING, MARKS ON FIRST AND LAST BLANK PAGES. Page edges have stamps, black pen & some soil. Usual library markings.. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good w/Poly Cover. 14 oz.. Adult Fiction - Western. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
16) Hashknife of Stormy River
TUTTLE, W.C

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, outside binding torn, outside pages soiled. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Acceptable/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$21.99
17) A Fish is Not a Pet
May Natalie Tabak

Eau Claire, WI: E.M. Hale and Company, 1965. Minimal corner wear, inside pages bright some lightly soiled, nice illustrations, hard cover scratched and lightly soiled. First Cadmus Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Board. Illus. by Roger Duvoisin. 15 Oz. Children's. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$69.30
18) Carve the Sky
Tabbolka, Alexander

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1991. Typical library stamps and pouch.. First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Very Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$12.99
19) STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
Taber, Gladys

New York, NY USA: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1959. Very clean pages. Appears read very little. Edges slightly soiled. Very sturdy book.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$25.25
20) STILLMEADOW ALBUM
Taber, Gladys

US: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1969. Book is almost like new. DJ shows wear/small tears. Looks never read. Nice photography. Remaining part of owners address label on front cover. Nice sturdy book.. Stated 2nd Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Good - Not Large Print. Illus. by Jacques Chepard. 18 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$23.50
Results 1 - 20 of 1412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 71 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations