Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Windows Booksellers

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next
1) Church and Its Function in Society
'T Hooft, W.A. Visser & J.H. Oldham

Willett, Clark & Co, 1937. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Penciling, else good. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Septuaginta und das Neue Testament [Skrifter Utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Athen, 8, IV]
Tabachovitz, David

C.W.K. Gleerup, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Chipped wrappers, foxing, bent corners. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Churches in Struggle: Liberation Theologies and Social Change in North America
Tabb, William K. ed

Monthly Review Press, 1986. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Faded spine, lower edges stained, good otherwise. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) California Gold Rush Days: Stories from the Radio Series Broadcast, Vol. 1, No. 2
Taber, Louise E

Louise E. Tabor, 1936. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed. Edgeworn wraps. Staple-bound booklet. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Mormon Lives: A Year in the Elkton Ward
Taber, Susan Buhler

Illinois, 1993. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Journal of Applied Behavioral Science, Vol. 15, No. 2, Apr-June 1979
Taber, Thomas D.; et al

NTL Institute for Applied Behavioral Science, 1979. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty:  The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty:  The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Why Waco? Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Tabor, James D. and Eugene V. Gallagher

Why Waco?  Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Stock photo.
In the Waco debacle, four federal agents and 80 Branch Davidians (including 17 children) died. James Tabor and Eugene Gallagh... read more

California, 1995. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Why Waco? Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Tabor, James D. and Eugene V. Gallagher

Why Waco?  Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Stock photo.
In the Waco debacle, four federal agents and 80 Branch Davidians (including 17 children) died. James Tabor and Eugene Gallagh... read more

California, 1995. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Making of Methodism
Tabraham, Barrie W

The Making of Methodism
Stock photo.
Epworth Press, 1995. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) SŠmtliche Werke
Tacitus, Cornelius

Phaidon, 1935. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Rubbed and edgeworn cover, slightly shaken. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Cornelii Taciti: Annalium ab Excessiv Divi Augusti Libri [Oxford Classical Texts / Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis]
[Tacitus, Cornelius]; C.D. Fisher

Oxford, 1963. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, slight underlining and marginalia. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) Cornelii Taciti, Opera Quae Supersunt, Tomus Prior, Annales Continens
[Tacitus, Cornelius] Cornelii Taciti; Caroli Halmii

B.G. Teubneri, 1852. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good; slight foxing. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Cornelii Taciti: Opera Minora [Oxford Classical Texts / Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis]
[Tacitus, Cornelius]; Henricus Furneaux

Oxford, 1962. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) P. Cornelii Taciti, Libri Qvi Svpersvnt, Tom. II, Fasc. I: Historiarvm Libri [Bibliotheca Scriptorvm Graecorvm et Romanorvm Tevbneriana]
Tacitus, Cornelius; ed. Erich Koestermann

B.G. Teubner, 1969. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Life of Agricola and Germany
Tacitus, P. Cornelius; edited by William Francis Allen

Ginn & Co, 1880. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good; slight foxing. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Life of Jesus, from the Gospel Record, Vindicated and Defended Against the Attacks of Dr. Strauss, and of Infidelity in General
Tafel, I.F. Immanuel

Chicago: E.B. Myers & Chandler, 1868. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good. Foxing, slightly shaken. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
19) The Second Family: How Adolescent Power is Challenging the American Family
Taffel, Ron; with Melinda Blau

The Second Family:  How Adolescent Power is Challenging the American Family
Stock photo.
This parenting guide explains how adolescents today are influenced by powers outside the home to a much greater degree than i... read more

St. Martin's, 2001. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Marks of God's Children
Taffin, Jean

Marks of God's Children
Stock photo.
Baker, 2003. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.32


Results 1 - 20 of 2132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1290)
$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (428)
$25-50 (167)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (999)
Paperback (1110)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (538)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (2132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: