cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Country Life Book of Queen Elizabeth - The Queen Mother
Talbot, Godfrey

Country Life, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
2) The Country Life Book of Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
Talbot, Godfrey Walker

Country Life Books, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
3) Chronically Mentally Ill: Treatment, Programs, Systems
Talbott, John A. M.D

Human Sciences Press, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) Pursuit
Tanneberg, Ward

Victor Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
5) September Strike
Tanneberg, Ward M

Victor Books, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. a nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
6) Midsummer Masque
Tattersall, Jill

Tandem, 1973. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
7) Helping Your Hyperactive Child
Taylor, John F

Prima Pub, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) The Cape Cod Mystery: An Asey Mayo Mystery
Taylor, Phoebe Atwood

The Cape Cod Mystery: An Asey Mayo Mystery
Stock photo.
Foul Play Press, 1989. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy with the original cover. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.80
9) The Waking of Orthlund
Taylor, Roger

The Waking of Orthlund
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! PERFECT spine! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $57.59
10) Fall of Fyorlund
Taylor, Roger

Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! PERFECT spine! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
11) The Waking of Orthlund
Taylor, Roger

The Waking of Orthlund
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1989. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy with a spine crease. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
12) Farnor
Taylor, Roger

Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! Has some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
13) The Pea Family of British Columbia
T.m.c. Taylor

BCPM, 1974. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
14) The Lily Family of British Columbia
T.m.c. Taylor

BCPM, 1974. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) The Heather Family of British Columbia
T.m.c. Taylor

BCPM, 1970. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) Red Rock: A Mystery
Tefs, Wayne

Red Rock: A Mystery
Stock photo.
Coteau Books, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A real nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
17) Succeeding - Mastering the Art of Getting Ahead
Templeton, Charles

Stoddart Kids, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
18) Moving into a New Now: Faith for the Later Years
Tengbom, Mildred

Moving into a New Now: Faith for the Later Years
Stock photo.
Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
19) The Battlers
Tennant, Kylie

HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A VERY nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
20) Necromancer Nine
Tepper, Sheri S

Ace Books, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FIRST PRINT! A Wonderful copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: