Authors starting with T from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
TOR, Transformation of Race : Resolving the Internal Dilemmas of Race
|
|
|
AuraTales, 1992. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed by author on first page in blue ink thus: To Cheryl, Thanks for having an open heart and listening ear. Welcome to this wonderful voyage. Tsehai 9/13/92"; 90 bright white unmarked pages, covers show mild shelf wear, tight binding, no creases or rips. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
THE DEVELOPING NATIONS: What Path to Modernization?
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good. Minimal edgewear. Highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Palestinian
|
|
|
Amana Books, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good++. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Covers have some rubbing, and scuffing , reading crease near spine, some edgewear. Interior is very good, tender binding on page 132. Pages are crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Taking Charge on the Job : Techniques for Assertive Management
|
|
|
New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.: Executive Enterprises Publications Company, Incorporated, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Fair. Very good reading copy. DJ cracked, sunned, scuffed also with price tear; endpaper price tear. Minimal highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
October Light
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Kearny Street Workshop Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Crescent Moon
|
|
|
Kessinger Pub Co, 2004. Trade Paperback. Fine. (Reprint 1919) Mild wear. Clean, tight copy, like new looking. 84 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Lover of God
|
|
|
Copper Canyon Pr, 2003. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Like new interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Socorro Blast: A Sasha Solomon Mystery
|
|
|
university of New Mexico, 2008. Hard Cover. As New/As New. New looking copy, appears unread, print line reads: 13 12 11 10 09 08 1 2 3 4 5 6; Toni Hillerman praises the work, Southwest mystery fiction, third of the author's Sasha Solomon mysteries. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 9) |
Peer Power, Book 2: Strategies for the Professional Leader
|
|
|
Accelerated Development, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked copy, 130 bright white pages, Book 2, second edition. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Treasures of the Hungarian Museum of Fine Arts
|
|
|
Corvina, 1954. Half Cloth. Good++/Fair+. 108 plates, no color, dust jacket shows damp stains and small tears along edges, text tight clean and unmarked, no age toning or if present very light and uniform. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
A BUNCH OF KEYS : Selected Poems
|
|
|
Crossing Press, The, , 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hearts and Times: The Literature of Memory Oral Histories
|
|
|
Kairos Books, 1992. Half Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. DJ shows wear at top tips, not price clipped; text tight and clean, no rips or tears, square in spine, 158 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 13) |
The Music of Creation: Foundations of a Christian Life
|
|
|
A guide for Christian believers, this title draws from both sacred texts and classic literature in its examination of Catholi... read more
J P Tarcher, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good +. Very clean tight first edition copy, 235 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Gay Talese Reader : Portraits and Encounters
|
|
|
This collection of Gay Talese's magazine articles includes excerpts from his books and essays on such topics as Joe DiMaggio,... read more
Walker & Company, 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Very mild slant to upper spine, otherwise a like new looking copy. 265 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 15) |
Winnie the Pooh's Christmas
|
|
|
Disney Press, 1991. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good++. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by auther on first end page. Some shelfwear, light scratches on back, and tiny nick, light reading wear, bumped tips, lower fore edge has what could be water damage on edge of pages, no damp stain though, just some wrinkling and a scuff. Still nice and clean. 45 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Time With Children
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Covers show some shelfwear, lightly bumped tips, very slight slant in spine. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Fine interior, clean and tight. 157 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Honey
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Half Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Stated second printing, dust jacket shows mild shelf and edgewear, binding tight, text appears unread, clean tight unmarked, inscribed in black ink by Tallent on title page thus: "October 98 [unreadable word] For Victoria & Bob--With pleasure in meeting you, delight in your beautiful house, and best wishes--Elizabeth"; 207 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Story of Architecture in America
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 1927. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. This book is not a stated first edition, nor does it has numbers, but back then they did not always state it. It says copyright, 1927 under that is the publisher. Blue bds. are clean, mild shelfwear. Pages are age-toned, still clean and tight. Pages 41 to 46 have two small oblong holes on bottom edge. Deckled edges. Dj. ft. flap torn off but laid in ft. bd. edges are frayed, dj. has age-toning, scuffed. Name written in pencil on f... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
God Owns My Business
|
|
|
Alberta, Canada: Horizon House, 1984. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good++. No marks or tears, slightly age toned pages; 1984 printing of text originally published in 1969. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Traveller's History of Japan
|
|
|
Interlink Pub Group Inc, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers are clean, slight slant to upper spine, first few pages have light pull from binding on lower part, not loose, a couple of dog ears. Pages clean and tight, bright white, unmarked. Third Edition, fully revised and updated. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (199)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (228)
Signed (46)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







