Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Springwater Books

Bookseller: Springwater Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Game of Singles in Tennis
Talbert, William F. And Old, Bruce S

Lippincott. Very Good Minus/Good. 1962. Cloth and Leather. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good Minus/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hb--151p.--dj has edge breaks and tiny closed tears at top of spine end--spine ends lightly bumped . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
2) Stroke Production in the Game of Tennis
Talbert, William F. And Old, Bruce S

Lippincott. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1971. Third Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good -. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hb--136p.-- spine ends lightly bumped --tiny edge breaks in dj . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.64
3) The Hero Girl and How She Became A Captain In the Army
Talmon, Thrace

Philadelphia PA: Potter & Co.. 1865. Decorative Cover. cloth--decorated spine and cover--illus., covers dull and worn at corners and ends of spine--both inner hinges need repair but contents are tight and clean . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
4) Observations On The Dispatch Written The 16th January 1797, By Mr. Pickering, Secretary of State of the United States of America, To Mr. Pinkney, Minister Plenipotentiary of The United Sates (States) Near the French Republic
Tanguy, De La Boissiere, C.C

Philadelphia. About Very Good. 1797. sewed--50p.--light foxing . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $213.75
5) A Discourse...At The Funeral Of His Honor Samuel Phillip Late Lt. Governor of (Mass.)
Tappan, David

Boston. Very Good. 1802. sewed--has half- title page . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
6) A Discourse, Delivered To The Religious Society In Brattle-Street, And To The Christian Congregation In Charlestown...April 5, 1798
Tappan, David

Boston. 1798. First Edition. removed--31pp. has half-title page--faded name and date on half-title page--Evans 34627--a few spots of foxing . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $83.60
7) The Rommel Plot
Tarrant, John

Lippincott. Good Minus/Good Minus. 1977. First American Edition. Cloth. Ex-Library Ex-Library. hb--cloth dj--stamped discard --library card pocket removed--dj edges show wear--minor tear on spine . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
8) English History 1914-45
Taylor, A.J.P

Oxford University Press. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 1965. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good -. hc--dj 's spine is sunned and has a little bit of shelfwear and some tiny breaks--former owner's signature on ffep--708p. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
9) Beaverbrook-- A Biography
Taylor, A.J.P

Simon and Schuster. Very Good Plus. 1972. First American Printing So Stated. Cloth. cloth--dj--two tears on spine and minor chip--scuffing on rear edge--book is vg+ . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.15
10) Old-Time Pictures and Sheaves of Rhyme
Taylor, Benj. F

Very Good Minus. Cloth. Vg-. green cloth--decorated in gold--beveled edges-- eight plates with guard papers--194pp.--some rubbing at ends of spine and cover corners--a nice bright copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.30
11) Between the Gates
Taylor, Benj. F

Chicago, Illinois: S.C. Griggs and Company. 1886. Decorative Cloth. Decorative Cloth. Vg-. 292pp.--decorated green cloth--rubbed at ends of spine and corners --some spots on rear cover . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.90
12) Sins of the Father
Taylor, Nick

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. 0671660624 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN:0671660624. the book is neat and clean. this book is a true story . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) Management : Comprehension, Analysis & Application
Taylor, Robert; Ferrell, O. C.; Gatewood, Robert D

New York, New York: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group. Very Good Plus. 1995. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. hc--713pp.--great shape . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
14) Death in the Sight of All the People: A Sermon On The Death Of President Garfield
Taylor, Wm. M

New York: Anson D.F. Randolph & Company. Very Good. 1881. sewed wrappers--24p.--signed by the speaker --one tiny spot on front wrappers . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $61.75
15) A Vital Question: Or What Is To Be Done
Tchernuishevsky, Nikola

Thomas Y. Crowell & Co.. Very Good. 1886. 1st American Edition. Cloth. First American Edition. cloth--hb--embossed gilt design on front board--very good with very minor rubbing on spine ends--handsome copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $194.75
16) Autumn Across America
Teale, Edwin Way

New York, New York: Dodd, Mead & Co.. Very Good/Fair. 1966. Cloth. cloth--dj --386 & (8)pp--well illus.--map on endpapers--dj is very worn --lacks some edge pieces and is very worn--lacks some edge pieces has deep edge breaks . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) Aversion Therapy and Behaviour Disorders: An Analysis
Rachman & Teasdale

Coral Gables, Fl: Unversity of Miami Press,. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1969. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. hb--dj --former owner's signature--186 + (1)pp.--nice, tight, clean cpy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
18) Taming and Training Cockatiels
Teiler, Risa

Neptune City: T.F.H.. 1979. hb--cover has some minor scuffing--an edge break and former owner's name on a pasted down slip of paper on ffep . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) Something Wonderful to Happen
Teilhet, Darwin L

Bantam #415. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1948. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. First Printing. pb--247 +(2)ads very slight rubbing at spine ends--text has barely discernable browning at edges--a handsome copy--bright, tight and clean . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) The Politicization of Society
Templeton, Kenneth S. Jr. (ed.)

Indianapolis: Liberty Press. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1979. Wrappers. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. pb--541p--in great shape--tiny bit of edge wear--former owner's signature on ffep--otherwise appears unread . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: