Authors starting with T from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 657
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
The Wild Life of Our Land
|
|
|
London 1920's: S w Partridge, 0000. 80 pp. Bound in green cloth boards, faded worn and scuffed, spine bumped with small tear. Decorative boards. Spine loose at the front. Four books in one volume, four colour plates. B/w illus. throughout. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 2) |
Southern Cross
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1979. 445 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.37)
|
|
| 3) |
Caps & Crowns of Europe
|
|
|
Montreal: Louis Carrier & Co.,, 1929. 290 pp.B/W illust.vg clean tight copy inside; spine wear at top/bottom + faded; corners bumped, shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 4) |
The Last Magician
|
|
|
London: Virago Press, 1992. 352 pp. d/w small tears/creases.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 5) |
Australia - Beyond the Dreamtime
|
|
|
London: BBC, 1987. 244 pp. vg clean copy, Illustrated with b/w photog. . Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.17)
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Shame
|
|
|
London n.d.: BCA, 1998. 731 pp. D/j marked on the front. . Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 7) |
The Riders
|
|
|
London: Picador, 1995. 377 pp. D/j sl. worn and scuffed. . First. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.56)
|
|
| 8) |
The Essentials of Bonsai
|
|
|
UK: David & Charles, 1989. 108 pp. colour illus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.57)
|
|
| 9) |
High License: a Critical Examination of the Licence Duties Prevailing in the United Kingdom and the United States
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1909. 74 pp. edges sl.rubbed, end papers yellowed, o/w vg clean, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 10) |
Using Multivariate Statistics
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins College,U.S., 1996. 880 pp. Third edition. Pages a little tanned. Bookplate on ffep. Disk in sleeve at the back. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($63.82)
|
|
| 11) |
Understanding Cats
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1998. 144 pp. Colour photog. Little wear. . Paperback. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 12) |
Communism and Christianity Penguin Special S3
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1938. 246pp. + (8)pp. Cover protected by removable clear plastic. Penguin Special S3. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 13) |
Mashi
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1918. 223 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine faded, label torn from front paste down, general wear. Translated from the Bengali by various writers. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Red Oleanders
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1925. 181 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine faded, bumped. Page edges spotted and browned. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 15) |
Sadhana - the Realization of Life
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1920. 164 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, edgewear, spine and corners bumped. Page edges browned. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 16) |
Gitanjali (song offerings)
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1938. 101 pp. Bound in maroon cloth boards, spine bumped, shelfwear, cover a little grubby. Name in ink on ffep. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.37)
|
|
| 17) |
Aberge De L'histoire Ancienne De Monsieur Rollin Tome Quatrieme
|
|
|
Aberne, 1763. Odd Volume. (1) + 496pp. Pages stained. Front hinge weak. Brown leather with gilt title brown label. Spine split with loss at head and tail. Corners scuffed. Owner's name on prelim page.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Aberge De L'histoire Ancienne De Monsieur Rollin Tome Second
|
|
|
Aberne, 1763. Odd Volume. (1) + 500pp. Pages stained. Front hinge weak. Brown leather with gilt title light brown label. Corners scuffed. Owner's name on prelim page.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 19) |
Corot
|
|
|
New York N.d.: Crown, 0000. Bound in red boards, sl. worn. Illustrated in colour and black and white.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 20) |
Monet
|
|
|
Italy Undated: Uffici Press, 0000. Colour plates, some shelfwear, cellophane wrapped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (510)Fine or New (41)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (352)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (495)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (401)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (657)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


