Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Catalog of Magic
Tannen, Louis

USA: Louis Tannen, 1985. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine condition like new. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
2) Space Age Crystals: The Art and Science of Crystal Growing on Earth and in Space
Teige, Heinz J

Kristal Corp., 1992. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover scuffed edgeworn Otherwise Very Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 64 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
3) Point Reyes and the San Andreas Fault Zone Aerial Photographs by Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell Photographer; Frank Binney Text

Chamois Moon Press, 2008. New in new dust jacket. New Unread Unmarked 108 p. Includes illustrations. 11 1/4" x 11 1/4" Aerial Photography by Robert Campbell The wild coastline and spectacular scenery of one of America s greatest natural treasures have been uniquely captured in this emotive collection of fine art photographs by internationally acclaimed aerial photographer Robert Campbell. For almost 40 years Campbell has made repeated flights over the Point Reyes peninsula and the adjacent San And... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) Point Reyes and the San Andreas Fault Zone Aerial Photographs by Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell Photographer; Frank Binney Text

Chamois Moon Press, 2008. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Unread Unmarked 108 p. Includes illustrations. 11 1/4" x 11 1/4" Aerial Photography by Robert Campbell The wild coastline and spectacular scenery of one of America s greatest natural treasures have been uniquely captured in this emotive collection of fine art photographs by internationally acclaimed aerial photographer Robert Campbell. For almost 40 years Campbell has made repeated flights over the Point Reyes peninsula and the adj... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
5) At Odds
The Baroness Tautphoeus

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippencott Company, 1863. Good. No dust jacket. 473 p. Cover worn faded edges frayed pages yellowed notation in pencil on FL Text tight no loose pages. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Chicago's Awful Theater Horror By the Survivors and Rescuers
The Survivors and Rescuers Fallows, Bishop Ind

Memorial, 1904. Good. No dust jacket. Cover worn soiled boards seperating from text heavely tanned 368 p. Includes illustrations. 8 1/2 x 11. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
7) Palate Pleasers From the Tucson Woman's Club
The Tucson Woman's Club

The Tucson Woman's Club, 1985. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread 130 p. Recipes and cooking ideas from the Tucson Woman's Club. Spiralbound. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
8) What's Cooking in Chevy Chase
The Woman's Club of Chevy Chase

The Woman's Club of Chevy Chase. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover Inside Pages Clean 210 p.. Spiralbound. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Half Moon Street: Two Short Novels
Theroux, Paul

The first of Theroux's two novellas, DR. SLAUGHTER, tells the story of an American prostitute in London involved in an intern... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor wear to DJ otherwise Like New Unread 219 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Hotel Honolulu
Theroux, Paul

Hotel Honolulu
Stock photo.
The narrator of Theroux's novel, a failed writer, manages a rundown hotel in Hawaii for a flamboyant character named Buddy Ha... read more

Mariner Books, 2002. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) Strangers in my House
Thomallo, Clifford F

Pageant Press, 1959. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Edgeware scuffing to DJ otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight A Rare Copy Signed by Author. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dog
Thomas, Dylan

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dog
Stock photo.
New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1955. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Massage for a Healthy Lifestyle
Thomas, Sara

Massage for a Healthy Lifestyle
Stock photo.
London: Gaia, 1989. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Spine Uncreased 95p. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The Travellers Book of Color Photography
Van Phillips Owen Thomas

Crescent Books, 1988. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear small tear to DJ otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Skyview Canada a Story of Aerial Photography in Canada
Thompson, Don

Canada: Dept of Energy, Mines, and Resources, 1975. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 270 p. ; 8.75"x11.25" The story of Canadian enterprise, under governmental auspices & in the private sector, In developing this art and science for the benefit & advantage to this country.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) The Raising of the Sons of Wooley
E. S. L. Thompson

Rhodes & McClure Publishing Company, 1903. Good. No dust jacket. Cover edges worn scuffed front hinge loose gutter stained stain on text edgelight tanning to edges 303 p. Includes illustrations. 19 B/W illustrations. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
17) Four Corners Country
Thompson, Ian, and Arentz, Dick (Photographer), and Hyde, Philip (Foreword by)

University of Arizona Press, 1994. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgeware otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) In wildness is the preservation of the world, from Henry David Thoreau
Thoreau, Henry David, and Porter, Eliot, and Sierra Club

San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1962. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn gift inscription on FL inside plates clean binding tight 167 p. col. illus. 35 cm. [Sierra Club exhibit format series, 4]. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
19) In wildness is the preservation of the world, from Henry David Thoreau
Thoreau, Henry David, and Porter, Eliot, and Sierra Club

San Francisco: Sierra Club Ballantine, 1967. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Worn Inside Pages Clean 167 p. col. illus. 35 cm. [Sierra Club exhibit format series, 4]. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) Outdoor Life in Europe Or Sketches of Seven Summers Abroad
Edward P. Thwing

New York: Hurst & Company, 1888. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover worn spine bumped gift inscript pages haealy browned text clean binding tight no loose pages 252 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (11)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: