Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from BG Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BG Media (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: BG Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
1) Conversations with Amber
Taber, Gladys

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397012608 . hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks on upper DJ spine,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Country Chronicle
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397010230 . hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at DJ extremities,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Stillmeadow Album
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Stillmeadow Daybook
Taber, Gladys

New York: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060156414 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, DJ rear rumpled/worn, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) My Own Cape Cod
Taber, Gladys

My Own Cape Cod
Philadelphia: Lippincott. As New in As New dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0397007175 . Hbdj, shrinkwrapped, as new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Stillmeadow Road
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Second Printing. Hardcover. gray cloth hardcover w/gilt spine title & green front board design,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket/name & date marked out on ffep,DJ flaps on rear endpapers,libtamp on 1st txt pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Conversations with Amber
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397012608 . hbdj,light wear/soil,touch of a crinkle on lower DJ near spine,pgs clean/white; Drawings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Still Cove Journal
Taber, Gladys Bagg

New York: HarperCollins. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060142278 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, minor nicks/edge wear on DJ, pgs clean/white; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Stillmeadow Calendar : A Countrywoman's Journal
Taber, Gladys Bagg

Philadelphia PA: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks/tears at DJ spine ends, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Green Rain
Tabori, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pyramid Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,ding at mid-spine,nick at upper front corner,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) Choices...Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Carmel NY: Guideposts. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. hbdj,light edge wear/tear on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Choices...Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Minneapolis MN: Grason. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0310240107 . hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Choices...Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0310240107 . hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,spine tight,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

New York: Warner Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 0446530522 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/inside cover labels, DJ flaps taped, illustrated endpapers, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; (Oprah's Book Club) ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 418 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) 20 Grand : Great American Short Stories
Taggard, Ernestine (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0590089099 . Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, front cover/spine labels,1st pg excised w/card pocket, libstamp on title pg/inside rear cover/pg side edges, remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) Twenty Grand : Great American Short Stories
Taggard, Ernestine (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Pathfinder Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Nineteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,lib markings scratched on front cover,front/spine labels,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamps all over inside covers/1st & last & title pgs/pg edges,19th printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Dial M* *for Money
Taggart, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,label/stamp on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Marshmallow Muscles, Banana Brainstorms
Taha, Karen T

Pitt Kowalski, a 14-year-old klutz, attempts to win the affections the girl of his dreams.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0590433946 . softbound,laminated,light wear,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on front flyleaf,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Summer Lightning
Tahourdin, Jill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/crease at spine,label on inside cover,name on 1st txt pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 615) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Sound of Guitars (Harlequin Romance Ser., No. 1092)
Tahourdin, Jill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Good. 1967. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced,name/dates/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (591)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (608)
$5-10 (530)
$10-25 (221)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (451)
Paperback (843)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (664)
With dust jacket (864)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (1381)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: