Authors starting with T from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4369
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 218 Next
| 1) |
As It Was
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1927. Very good Browning of pages. Cover very lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rembrandt And The Gospel
|
|
|
London: SCM Press. 1957. First. First English edition. Very good. Cloth spine and edges faded. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Poems by John B. Tabb
|
|
|
London: Boston Copeland and Day. 1897. Later. Good plus. Clean but for some worn spots on foredges. Spine is worn at ends. Pages are slightly browned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Taber's Cyclopecic Medical Dictionary
|
|
|
PA: Davis. 1971. 11th. Near fine. The corners of the binding are slightly worn and faded. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
Phila: Lippincott. 1969. Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Signed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Stillmeadow Road
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1984. Reprint. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
PA: Lippincott. 1969. Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Ex-library copy. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Stillmeadow Calendar : A Countrywoman's Journal
|
|
|
PA: J.B. Lippincott. 1967. First. First American edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Ink scribble on title page. Dustwrapper frayed at corners, smudged. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Still Cove Journal
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1981. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper browned and rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Prophetic Stream Pendle Hill Pamphlet 256
|
|
|
PA: Sowers Printing Co.. 1984. First. First edition. Very good paperback. First edition. The book cover edges have minor chipping, covers have light soiling, text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Star Gazer
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. 1939. Third edition. Very good Browning of pages. Cover browning and rubbed. Spine faded. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Companions of The Left Hand
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1946. Hardcover in Good Condition, holes in cloth on bottom of spine, spine faded, shelf rubbing and bumping, light soiling on front panel, light browning of page edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Torture Machine
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid. 1969. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Browned with writing on end paper. Cover rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Doomsday Brain
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid. 1967. First. First edition. Good in wrappers. Browned. Cover rubbed with warp to book. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Companions of the Unseen
|
|
|
NY: University. 1968. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Corners lightly rubbed. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Dustwrapper yellow. Tears on edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Natural Science of Stupidity
|
|
|
PA: Chilton. 1960. Third edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Light browning. Dustwrapper rubbed with tearing along edges, wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Natural Science of Stupidity
|
|
|
London: Prentice. 1959. First. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Pages clean and tight. Clean red cloth cover. Dustwrapper spine lightly yellowing. Small tear on top edge on front dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Norman Rockwell's Counting Book
|
|
|
NY: Abrams. 1977. Illustrated by Norman Rockwell. Very good. Hardcover rubbed at spine ends and corners, text clean with some fold out pages, front endpaper missing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ils l'ont applelee Cassandre
|
|
|
NY: Francaise. 1942. Good in wrappers. Browning of pages, wear on edges. Cover is browned with bumped corners. Browned on spine, some light wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
They Called My Cassandra
|
|
|
NY: Scribner. 1942. First. First edition. Very good minus. Browning on the inside cover front and back. Corners bent. Spine is yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2077)$10-25 (1907)
$25-50 (283)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1231)Paperback (770)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2042)With dust jacket (3523)
Signed (70)
With photos (400)
Filter by country:
United States (4369)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

