Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Just Us Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Just Us Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Just Us Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 793
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) Statistical Methods for Business Decisions
T., Charles; Clark, Lawrence L. Schkade

Southwestern Publishing. Hardcover. B000GHDOIC SCUFFED FRONT . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
2) New Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening - Volume 2 - Art-Cat
T. H., Editor EVERETT

Greystone Press. Hardcover. B000K5Y3MG 1964 copyright, edges and corners bumped, notes on inside fly page, minor highlighting, PAGES ARE TIGHT . Fair. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) The Larger Parish and Group Ministry
T., Judy Marvin

minor wear to edges of hardback cover. pges are clean and tight. previous owners name in front . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Bride of Fortune
T., Kane. Harnett

Doubleday & Co.. Hardcover. B000IZVWHC Pages tanning, flaps of jacket are inside book, cover scuffed . Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Our Changing Population
T., Richard; Thernstrom, Stephan A.; Glazier, Nathan Gill

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. B000OJ0YN0 edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped . Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $109.00
6) Prelude to War - Time-Life Books, World War II Series
T.,, Robert; the Editors of Time-Life Books Elson

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. B000J2IQCI . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Civilization: Past and Present (Volume 1, Fourth Edition)
T. Walter Wallbank, Alastair M. Taylor

Scott, Foresman and Company. Hardcover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Bible and Race
T.b., Maston

Broadman Press. Hardcover. B000NYF760 COVER SCUFFED-CORNERS BUMPED-CREASE-SPOT OF COLOR TORN OFF COVER-TIGHT-SOME UNDERLINING . Fair. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) Across the years on Mount Oread, 1866-1941: An informal and pictorial history of the University of Kansas
TAFT, ROBERT

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS LAWRENCE. Hardcover 1941. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-START OF HINGE CRACK-COCKED SPINE-CHIPPING-RUBBED AREAS . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) THE ESSENTIALS DRINKING GAMES BOOK
TAIT, CHRIS

MUD PUDDLE BOOKS. SOFTCOVER. 1594121303 CORNER BUMP . Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) KISS WITHOUT TOUCHING
TALBERT, HARRIET

SELF. SOFTCOVER. PAGES CLEABN& TIHGT-COVER TANNING ON EDGES . Fair. 1970 THIRD PRINTING. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) God Owns My Business by Stanley Tam and (as told to) Ken Anderson
TAM, STANLEY

WORLD BOOK COMPANY. SOFTCOVER 1971. CORNER BUMP-SIGNED . Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) REASON & CHANCE IN SCIENTIFIC DISCOVERY
TATON, R

SCIENCE EDITIONS, INC.. PAPERBACK. corners are bumped . Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) THE ORIGINS OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR
TAYLOR, A.J.P

FAWCETT. SOFTCOVER. PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-EDGE SOIL & BUMP-CORNER BUMP-SCUFFING-NICK ON FRONT . Fair. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) THE GODSEND
TAYLOR, BERNARD

St Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0285622218 NO DJ . Good. 07 October, 1976. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) LIVING WORDS FOR TODAY: DAILY DEVOTIONALS FROM THE LIVING NEW TESTAMENT
TAYLOR, COMPILED BY DON HILLIS-PARAAPHRASED BY

TYNDALE HOUSE. Hardcover. GIFT WRITING-OWNER NAME-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Heavenly Highway Hymns (Second Edition)
TAYLOR, COMPILED BY: JACK

Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing. Hardcover (1989) . PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-FEW PAGES HAVE BEEN FOLDED AT CORNER . Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.44
18) Lights Across the Delaware
TAYLOR, DAVID

LIPPINCOTT. Hardcover 1954. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-EXLIB-HAS DJ . Fair. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
19) John Bunyan, mechanick preacher (Columbia University studies in English and comparative literature)
TAYLOR, WILLIAM YORK

RUSSELL & RUSSELL. Hardcover - 1964. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-COCKED SPINE . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
20) FORGIVENESS: THE KEYS TO THE KINGDOM
TEAFATILLER, WAYNE

SELF. SOFTCOVER. 1931600686 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT- . Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 793
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (12)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (536)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (372)
Paperback (313)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (793)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: