Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) Gitanjali: A Collection of Indian Poems by the Nobel Laureate
Tagore, Rabindranath

Gitanjali: A Collection of Indian Poems by the Nobel Laureate
Stock photo.
New York: Scribner Poetry, 1997 128pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$3.00
2) Diary of a Mad Old Man
Tanizaki, Jun Ichiro

New York: Putnam. Very Good. 1981. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-399-50524-5 Wraps in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$1.75
3) Louis Tannen No. 16 Catalog of Magic
Louis Tannen

New York: Louis Tannen, 1989 Boards and book in excellent condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$13.00
4) King By Chance
Tantzos, G. Nicholas

New York: Atlantic International Publications, 1988 251pgs. Black and white photos/illustrations. "King George I of Greece.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$75.00
5) True Romance; Screenplay
Tarantino, Quentin

Los Angeles: Totem Productions, 1991 Photocopied pages held together with two brads. Pages in very good condition. "Revised draft August 1, 1991.". Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$30.00
6) The Mountain Remain
Tasaki, Hanama

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1952 408pgs. Boards in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$3.75
7) Biorhythm for health design
Kichinosuke Tatai

Japan Publications, 1977 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.50
8) Gaffers, Grips, and Best Boys
Eric Taub

St. Martin's Press. Fine. 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-312-01150-4 Wraps in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$2.75
9) Eldorado
Taylor, Bayard

Lincoln: University of Nebraska, 1988 375pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Or the Adventures in the Path of Empire." Introduction by Robert Glass Cleland.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$8.00
10) Six Journeys: A Canadian Pattern
Charles Taylor

Six Journeys: A Canadian Pattern
Stock photo.
House Of Anansi, 1977 Book and dj. in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$4.00
11) Paved with Good Intentions
Taylor, Jared

New York: Carroll And Graff, 1992 416pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$7.00
12) The Penguin Dictionary of the Theatre
Taylor, John Russell

The Penguin Dictionary of the Theatre
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin. Very Good. 1993. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-14-051287-X Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the spine. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$3.00
13) Aren't People Funny?
Teasdale, Verree

New York: Samuel French, 1947 122pgs. Ex-Library book. Boards in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$10.00
14) I Started to be a Minister
Teeple, Howard M

Evanston: Reinhold Publishing, 1990 265pgs. Dust jacket has three small tears to the top. "From fundamenralism to a religion of ethics.". No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$7.50
15) The Solid Gold Cadillac
Teichmann, Howard and Kaufman, George S

New York: Random House, 1954 151pgs. Boards in very good condition. Owners stamp to front endpaper. Slight fading to the spine. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$7.00
16) How To Be A Wicked Witch: Good Spells, Charms, Potions and Notions for Bad Days
Patricia Telesco

How To Be A Wicked Witch: Good Spells, Charms, Potions and Notions for Bad Days
Stock photo.
New York: Fireside. Fine. 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-684-86004-x Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$5.25
17) Knead
Tennant, Carol

London: MQP, 2001 143pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Color photos.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$15.00
18) Joseph Conrad
Tennant, Roger

New York: Atheneum, 1981 276pgs. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$5.00
19) Tennyson's Poems
Tennyson, Alfred

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1871 308pgs. Blue boards in very good condition, with some very slight rubbing to the upper and lower parts of the spine. Black and white illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$45.00
20) Tennyson's Poeitical Works
Tennyson, Alfred

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1898 887pgs. Boards in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$15.00
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations