Authors starting with T from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 152
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
HONEY
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1993. HONEY is a collection of stories in which Tallent animates her characters' predicaments and charts the wild arcs of their longings with breathtaking grace and profound emotional truth. Crisp, clean, copy just very slightly shelfworn. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Cane River
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. Book is a little rubbed at extremities, side edge has a couple of very small, very faint stains, else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp and whole and now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Very Good Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cane River : A Novel (Oprah's Book Club Selection Ser.)
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a crease across the lower front corner but clean within and straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
I Dont Have a Thing to Wear : The Psychology of Your Closet
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. A crisp, clean copy.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Four Hands
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. Clean crisp tight copy. Very slight rubbing on front cover and jacket. In acid free Brodart.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Some Clouds
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993. Just very slightly rubbed. FRee tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Leonardo's Bicycle
|
|
|
Jose Daniel Fierro interrupts his work on a novel (this one, in fact) in order to investigate the disappearance of a young fe... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. Crisp clean tight copy. Light edgewear and bent corner on jacket. In acid free Brodart. First American Edition. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ranma 1/2 (Ranma 1/2 Ser.)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Viz Communications, Incorporated, 1995. Just slightly rubbed at corners, very clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Double Victory: A Multicultural History of America in World War II
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2000. Book is very slightly rubbed at extremities else very clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp, clean and whole.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Modern Japanese Drama : An Anthology
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1979. Book is gently worn at extremities, upper outer corners are very slightly bumped. Book is clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket shows hard wear with rubbing, snagging and a couple of closed tears but still all there and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Louisiana Purchase
|
|
|
New York: Random House, Inc., 1952. In this clear, vivid account the reader walks hand in hand with the young United States as it takes its first big step toward the Pacific--and an exciting experience it is!!! Landmark Book 24. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/VG+. Illus. by Warren Chappell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mardi-Gras... As It Was
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1989. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wondrous Way to Infinite Life and Power
|
|
|
Gardena, Ca: Seicho-No-Ie Truth of Life Movement, 1977. Truth of Life, Volume 7. Wraps are a bit rubbed and faded but book is clean within and straight and tight.. First English Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Mystical Power Within
|
|
|
Gardena, Ca: Seicho-No-Ie Los Angeles & No. American Missionary HQ, 1965. Book is very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is rubbed with several short closed tears at top and bottom edges.. First American Edition. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Paradigm Shift : The New Promise of Information Technology
|
|
|
Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1993. Book is slightly rubbed at extremities with top corners slightly bumped else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is a little rubbed at extremities, a couple of creases and couple of short snags but still whole and bright. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Second Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mirthful Haven
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930. Spine sunned and scuffed top and bottom, otherwise vg, straight & tight.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen of Swords
|
|
|
An historical novel about Melisende, the Queen of Jerusalem, who briefly ruled between the First and Second crusades. Told fr... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1997. Book is slightly rubbed at extremities with two minimally bumped corners, you really have to be looking for these tiny flaws, else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacked is slightly rubbed at extremities else whole and bright. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Great Wing
|
|
|
Mechanicsberg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Executive Books, 1997. Minimally rubbed at lower edge else clean, straight and tight.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket; Pictorial Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hispanic, Female and Young : An Anthology
|
|
|
Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Arte Público Press, 1994. Slightly rubbed at extremities, full-length crease on front wrap, previous owner's name on side and bottom edges but text is clean and binding is straight and tight.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (152)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









