Authors starting with T from Handee Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 421
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Kameelman 1, October 2002 - It's Matt's New Year
|
|
|
Lake Oswego, OR:: A1 Oregon Publishing ,, 2002. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Stress to the spine between the staples otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 2) |
California Gold Rush Days Volume 1 Number 3
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Louise E. Taber,, 1936. First Edition. Magazine. Transcriptions from the radio show. Very Good. Covers lightly rubbed and shelfworn, spine sunned. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Caravan Passes
|
|
|
NY:: Signet,, 1952. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signet 963. Cover by Stanley Zuckerberg. Very Good. Crease from the lower corner of the front cover, shelfwear, flaking along front joint. A clean, unmarked copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Red River
|
|
|
New York:: Grand Central Publishing,, 2007. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by Lalita Tademy on the title page. A Fine, unread copy of the pre-publication state. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
New York:: Warner,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Lalita Tademy on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends; no bookplates, previous owners' names or markings to the text. The dustjacket is lightly edgeworn but is free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Crazy Quilt
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Published by the Author,, 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. A collection of poems using the crazy quilt as a metaphor for life. Good in pictorial boards. Spine worn at the front joint, corners of the boards worn, light foxing to the endpapers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
No Patent on Murder
|
|
|
Tiburon, CA:: Alexander Besher / Oneiric Press,, 1977. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in gilt-stamped blue boards; issued without dustjacket. Mild foxing to the front free endpaper, pages tanning at the edges. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.40
|
|
| 8) |
Haiku Journal Volume 2 Number 1, 1978
|
|
|
San Jose, CA:: Haiku Journal,, 1978. 1st Printing. Magazine. Signed and inscribed by contributors Beth Martin Haas and C. Joy Has on the copyright page. Very Good. Covers sunned, notations throughout, offsetting from a laid-in newspaper article on pages 22 and 23. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 9) |
Working on Xmas Day
|
|
|
Tokyo:: Victor Entertainment,, 1994. Compact Disc. A few faint scratches to the jewel case otherwise a clean, unblemished copy which has recently been played to ensure quality. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
From Here to Infinity in Brainstorm Comix Volume 1 Number 2, Summer 1976
|
|
|
London:: Alchemy Publications,, 1976. 1st Printing. Magazine. Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Very funny Chester P. Hackenbush adventure. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Out of the Crucible in Brainstorm Comix Volume 1 Number 1
|
|
|
London:: Alchemy Publications,, 1975. 1st Printing. Magazine. Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples. First issue of the British underground, with a very funny Chester P. Hackenbush story. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 12) |
Brainstorm Comix 6 - Astounding Rock 'n' Roll Adventures, Summer 1978
|
|
|
London:: Media and Graphic Eye Productions,, 1978. 1st Printing. Magazine. Labelled "Amazing Rock & Roll Adventures" on the front cover. Cover and nearly 30 pages by Talbot, short strip by Emerson, spot illustrations by Bolland. Very Good with lightly rubbed covers and wear to the top edge. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Brainstorm Fantasy Comix Volume 1 Number 5 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
London:: Alchemy Publications,, 1977. 1st Printing. Magazine. Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Underground comic with early and accomplished work by many now-major British creators. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Delicate Dependency and The Kiss (set of 2 books)
|
|
|
New York:: Avon,, 1982 - 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 2 volumes. Delicate Dependency" is a Good to Very Good copy. Spine creased and rolled, reading crease to the front cover, mild tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges. "The Kiss" is a Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 15) |
Unto the Sons
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1992. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Gay Talese on the title page. Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Kingdom and the Power
|
|
|
New York:: World,, 1969. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Gay Talese on the title page. Fine in a Very Good, lightly rubbed dustjacket which has a short closed tear and accompanying crease from the lower edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 17) |
Time With Children
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by Elizabeth Tallent on the half-title page thus: "October 87 Santa Fe For Cheryl- With greetings and my best wishes Elizabeth Tallent". Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Very light bumping to the lower tips of the boards. The dustjacket is worn at the spine ends and corners. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
The House of the Lord - A Study of Holy Sanctuaries Ancient and Modern
|
|
|
Salt Lake City:: Deseret News / The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints,, 1912. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by James E. Talmage on the front flyleaf thus: "To Aunt Elizabeth Rawlinson With love and best wishes. Jas E Talmage Salt Lake City Oct. 9, 1912". Near Fine in gilt-stamped green cloth. Wear to the spine ends and tips of the boards, light soiling to the spine and rear panel, very faint foxing to the fore-edge. All plates intact. ***FREE tracki... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Philosophy & Religion Books Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,250.00
($1250.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Hunter Killer
|
|
|
London:: Pan,, 1981. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Covers rubbed and shelfworn, gentle crease to the spine, thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Trivia Unlimited Volume 1 Number 1, December 1978
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE:: United States Trivia Association, Ltd.,, 1978. 1st Printing. Magazine. Fun pop culture magazine includes articles on Jimmy O'Neill (host of "Shindig") and tons of "useless information" on movies, tv shows and other topics. Near Fine. Mild sunning to the spine otherwise a clean, unblemished copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (115)
Signed (150)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (421)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















