cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from 11 Giles Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 255
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) My Own Cape Cod
Taber, Gladys

J.B. Lippencott Company, 1971. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears of DJ at spine, edges, some creasing at edges. Still functional and going strong!Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
2) Especially Father
Taber, Gladys

Pine Street Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, and several small edge/spine tears. Name inside cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Still Cove Journal
Taber, Gladys; Colby, Constance Taber (edited by)

Harper & Row, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some fading/age toning of DJ. Some small tears. Faint spill stain, upper corner of pages, does not affect text, does not have mold. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Heaven: Your Real Home
Tada, Joni Eareckson;Zondervan Pub House

Heaven: Your Real Home
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Criminology A Cultural Interpretation
Taft, Donald R

The MacMillan Company, 1950. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Minor notes/underling, notes inside covers. Boards have light wear, scuffing. Some age toning/shelf soiling of page edges. Binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Man Who Counted: A Collection of Mathematical Adventures
Tahan, Malba

The Man Who Counted: A Collection of Mathematical Adventures
Stock photo.
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Faint soil spot on lower outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Voodoo in New Orleans
Tallant, Robert

Collier Books, 1969. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips, several large areas. Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Mork from Ork An Outerspace Activity Book
Tallarico, Tony

Wonder Books, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover creases and tears. Pages have age toning/tanning/browning. Dampstains inside back cover. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Banshee's Women : Capsized in the Coral Sea
Talley, Jeannine E

Mother Courage Press, 1992. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Cover has some dings. Gift inscription inside.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Sing It To Her Bones
Talley, Marcia

Dell, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Joy Luck Clube
Tan, Amy

Book of the Month Club, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name on front endpaper. Some page edge age toning/foxing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) The Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more

Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Counterplay
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Counterplay
Stock photo.
In Robert K. Tannenbaum's latest thriller, the psychopathic killer Kane has escaped from police custody and begun plotting wi... read more

Pocket Star Books, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has minor reader creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Christmas Is Coming: A Story and Activity Book
Taniuchi, Tsuneo

Christmas Is Coming: A Story and Activity Book
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Gold Fever
Tanner, Clay

Avon Books, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear/tear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling/smudging, age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine leans. Pages and inside covers browned. Hinges cracked. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Inherit the Skies
Tanner, Janet

St Martins Press, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Type: Remainder Name/address label inside cover. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, several edge tears, wrinkles, no large rips. Red remainder mark outside bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Threads of Gold
Tarascio, Sara

Salesian Ministries, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Poems of Joy
Tarascio, Sara

Salesian Ministries, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Poems of Hope
Tarascio, Sara

Salesian Ministries, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket, Good Plus, minor rubbing, no tears. Wrinkling/creased area at top of front of DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 255
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: