Authors starting with T from Schroeder's Book Haven
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
First Book of Dogs Pictures by Bob Kuhn
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. 45 pages. . Lovely bright illustrations throughout. Ninth printing. Light foxing top edge, pages perfectly clean. Dj price intact. List of "First Books" inside Dj. Near Fine/VG. Clean, tight, no marks, corners not bumped. Dj chipped at corners. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
Icons of the Century: Personalities for 100 Years
|
|
|
This coffee table book includes photographs and biographical sketches of ten representative figures from each of the ten deca... read more
Hauppauge, NY: Barron's, 1999. Hardcover. 262 pages. . The stories of 100 significant men,women & events are presented chronologically in this large illustrated book. Near Fine/VG. Price-clipped Dj has small crinkles at foot of spine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stories (leatherbound) (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1984. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 232 pages. . In full brown leather, with three raised spine bands, AEG, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrated by Peter Cox. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 4) |
From Blinky to Blue-John: A Word Atlas of Northeast Texas
|
|
|
Wolfe City: University Press, 1970. 1st ed. Hardcover. 338 pages. . As New/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Edges light foxed. Dj little wrinkle spine top . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Texas Precinct Votes '70 1970 General Election Returns, Analysis, and Maps
|
|
|
Austin: U.T. Press, 1972. 1st ed. Hardcover. 192 pages. . Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight binding, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
American Military on the Frontier
|
|
|
Washington: Air Force Acedemy, 1978. 1st ed. Paperback. 194 pages. . The proceedings of the 7th Military History Symposium, USAF Academy, 1976. Index. Very Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Photographs of American Nature
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead, 197. Hardcover. . 286 b/w photos of animals, flora and the outdoors. Quite a few nice close-ups. On nice paper stock. Good+/VG. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Heart of a Dog
|
|
|
Garden City: Junior Deluxe Editions, 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. 224 pages. . Wonderful dog stories, told from life, by the quintessential collie storyteller. Colorful frontis collie portrait and numerous ink drawings throughout. VG/No Jacket. Clean, tight binding, tips of pictorial cover very slightly rubbed, . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Enemy Territory
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 402 pages. . Thriller about terrorism involving the Russian and the U.S. space programs leading to the possibility of nuclear war. Fine/Fine. A crisp, tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sioux Trail
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1974. Hardcover. 213 pages. . History of the Sioux from their appearance on the continent, as early as 13000-16000 B.C., to their emergence as 18th century warriors. Near Fine/Good+. Dj slightly chipped, else VG. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Six Turnings: Major Changes in the American West 1806-1834
|
|
|
Glendale: A.H. Clark, 1968. Hardcover. 250 pages. . Terrell's fine work on the events that precipitated the settlement of the West from the days of the early fur trade to frontier forts. VG/Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Proceedings 91st Annual Convention Daughters of Republic of Texas
|
|
|
Austin: DRT, 1982. 1st ed. Paperback. 269 pages. . VG/Wraps. Clean, tight binding. Several names inked on cover, scattered marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Proceedings 92nd Annual Convention Daughters of Republic of Texas
|
|
|
Austin: DRT, 1983. 1st ed. Paperback. 502 pages. . VG/Wraps. Clean, tight binding. Name inked on cover, scattered marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Proceedings 87th Annual Convention/Daughters of Republic of Texas May 16, 17, 18, 1978 Nacogdoches, Texas
|
|
|
Austin: DRT, 1978. 1st ed. Paperback. 151 pages. . Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight. a few scattered marks or underline. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
90 Years of the Daughters
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Texian, 1981. 1st ed. Hardcover. 208 pages. . Number 235 of 500 copies printed of the history of the Daughters of the Rebublic of Texas. Fine/No Jacket. PON, o/w clean, tight. Dark blue with gilt titles. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 16) |
When Joe Comes Back: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: Greenwich Book Publisher, 1960. 1st ed. Hardcover. 80 pages. . A stage play for four men and six women. Contains a loose note signed by the author requesting info on drama groups, little theatres, playhouses, or drama academies. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj lightly rubbed bottom of spine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cardigan: A Life of Lord Cardigan of Balaclava
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1975. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 369 pages. . Story of the nineteenth century aristocratic life of the leader of the "Charge of the Light Brigade". Near Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
Collected Stories (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1980. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 360 pages. . In full very dark teal leather, with four raised spine bands, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. AEG. Illustrated by Paul Hogarth. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elements of Calculus and Analytic Geometry 2nd ed
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Addison-Wesley, 1972. 2nd ed. Hardcover Boards. . Used school textbook. Good+/No Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 20) |
Medieval Skepticism and Chaucer
|
|
|
New York: Cooper Square Publ., 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 184 pages. . Fine/No Jacket. A fine copy, clean, tight, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (4)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



