Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Easy Chair Books

Your search returned 1049 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 1049
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) The Stillmeadow Road
Gladys Taber

Condition: (Very Good Condition/Fair)

The Stillmeadow Road
J.B. Lippincott, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Fair. Illustrator: Shenton, Edward. Light discoloring and shelfwear; tight book; clean, very good. The dj has some chips and creasing. Illustrator: Shenton, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 082309. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.50
2) Nurse in Blue
Gladys Taber

Condition: (Good Condition/Poor)

Triangle Books, 1944. Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. Moderate wear; pages tanned; solid reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 082582. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.50
3) When No One Is Looking
Tabler, Madeline

Condition: (Good)

Tempo Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading crease, some wear and tanning, stamp on first page; good solid reading copy. "Running away with Kevin didn't solve Sara's problems-it was only the beginning of them." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 072538. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
4) The Caravan Passes
Tabori, George

Condition: (Good)

Signet, 1952. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 963. Moderate wear to edges, pages tanned' abridged by author; good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 028442. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
5) The Cleft
Tabori, Paul

Condition: (Good)

The Cleft
Pyramid Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight spine with normal creasing, Previous owners name on the front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 001504. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $2.00
6) The Demons of Sandorra
Tabori, Paul

Condition: (Good Plus)

The Demons of Sandorra
Award Books, 1970. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Tight copy; moderate rubbing to edges, pages tanned else very good. 'The ultimate trip into an orgiastic future...a spellbinding tale by a master of science-fiction suspense.' Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 014808. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
7) The Doomsday Brain
Tabori, Paul

Condition: (Good Plus)

Pyramid, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. X-1564. Discoloring along edges; tight copy, wear at spine bottom, else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022271. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
8) Chase #2 of the Hunters: The Invisible Eye
Tabori, Paul

Condition: (Very Good)

Pyramid, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. X-1728. Light rubbing to edges; bump to bottom of spine, tight copy; pages yellowed. Spine is uncreased. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022278. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
9) The Torture Machine
Tabori, Paul

Condition: (Good Plus)

Pyramid, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. X-2057. Reading crease, light edgewear; tight copy; pages tanned at edges. The Hunters story. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022279. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
10) Le Storie La Germania-La Vita D'Agricola e Della Perduta Eloquenza
Gaio Cornelio Tacito

Condition: (Good Minus Condition)

Le Storie La Germania-La Vita D'Agricola e Della Perduta Eloquenza
Casa Editrice Sonzogno, 1927. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition. Moderate wear to boards; pages tanned; reading copy. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081321. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $7.50
11) Hank Aaron (Baseball Legends Series)
Tackach, James

Condition: (Very Good Condition)

Hank Aaron (Baseball Legends Series)
Stock photo.
Chelsea House, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. 64 pages. Very light rubbing to boards; tight book; clean inside. Children's biography of the Home Run King. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0791011658 Inventory No: 052121. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.50
12) Lorado Taft: Sculptor and Citizen
Taft, Ada Bartlett

Condition: (Good)

By the Author, Greensboro NC, 1946. Hard Cover. Good. 88 pages, illustrated. Ex-library with typilcal marks, moderate edgewear; good sound book. Pages lightly yellowing at edges. Brief biography by the subject's widow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 066383. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $18.00
13) Reunion of the 108th
Taggart, Donald

Condition: (Good Plus)

Reunion of the 108th
Avon, 1968. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Moderate creasing and wear, very good internally. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 015308. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $3.00
14) Gaslight Galleries: A Complete Gay Nineties Variety Show
Taggart, Tom

Condition: (Good Plus)

Samuel French, 1949. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 129 pages. Light wear; tight booklet, clean text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 072809. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $6.00
15) Sheaves
Tagore, Rabindranath

Condition: (Good)

Sheaves
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1932. Hard Cover. Good. 112 pages + 37 pages. Selected and translated by Nagendranath Gupta. Ex-library with typical marks, boards are worn. Front hinge coming apart. Pages are good or better. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 007356. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $7.50
16) The Crescent Moon (Indian Edition)
Rabindranath Tagore

Condition: (Good Minus Condition/Poor)

The Crescent Moon (Indian Edition)
MacMillan, 1965. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition/Poor. Small book, 82 pages. Name inside, pages yellowed, light wear; solid book. The dj is present but worn and chipped along edges; price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 082370. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.50
17) The Snows of Algarve (Woman's Weekly Library No. 1187)
Tahourdin, Jill

Condition: (Good)

Fleetway Publications, 1974. Soft Cover. Good. Moderate creasing and wear; pages tanned; thin digest romance. "Here was a man who would dominate her heart..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 067535. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $6.00
18) Leonardo's Bicycle
Taibo, Paco Ignacio II; Roberts, Martin Michael

Condition: (Very Good/Good Plus)

Leonardo's Bicycle
Stock photo.
Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Tight, clean copy; remainder mark on bottom edge. Dj is lightly worn at edges, unclipped else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0892965894 Inventory No: 031206. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.00
19) Heinrich IV Von Frankreich
Saint-Rene Taillandier

Condition: (Good Condition/Poor)

Heinrich IV Von Frankreich
Verlag Hermann Rinn, 1947. Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. Moderate wear to edges of boards; pages lightly tanned; sound book. The dj is present but heavily chipped and torn. German text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 081751. . ... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $6.00
20) The Revolution (Les Origines De La France Contemporaine) in 3 Volumes
Taine, H.A. (Durand, John, translated)

Condition: (Fair)

The Revolution (Les Origines De La France Contemporaine) in 3 Volumes
Daldy, Isbister & Co, London, 1878. Hard Cover. Fair. Published between 1878-1885. 3 Volumes. Ex-library with typical marks. Original cloth boards, heavy wear and rubbing. Volume 2 covered in cloth tape, one has large piece of spine peeling. Hinges repaired inside, volume 1 broke at front hinge. Pages are otherwise clean and very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 004759. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some count... more information

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $24.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1049
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: