Authors starting with T from Second Harvest Books
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Especially Spaniels
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Company. Bk: cover wear with ring on front; area on back lower edge worn; spine soiled/stained with soft ends; long gift inscription front endpaper; little soiling front endpapers; red mark top block; Good with no dust jacket 1945. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Photographs; 12mo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Harvest of Yesterdays
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. Bk: some edge/corner wear; spine ends creased; lower corners very lightly bumped; very clean contents / DJ: light edgewear; some rubbing/soiling ; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: some light edgewear/block soiling; bottom spine end soft / DJ: chip upper back edge; edgewear; creased tear lower back edge; spine faded; some rubbing; tear upper front fold end ; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. Photographs; Small 4to; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
NY: Warner Books. Bk: has been read / DJ: roughness on folds; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2001. Second Printing. Hardcover. Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 418 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
No Surrender
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Nortex Press. DJ: spine faded; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
You Just Don't Understand Women and Men in Conversation
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Bk: soil mark side block; faint page edge browning ; Very Good 1991. Eighth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
On Kelsey Creek
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Conservation Press. Bk: light corner or tip creasing; small creases lower front edge ; Very Good 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 14, No. 3, May/June 1994)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Back cover/some preceding pages creased; Very Good 1994. Magazine. 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 15, No. 1, January/February 1995)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. As New 1995. Magazine. 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 14, No. 1, January/February 1994)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. As New 1994. Magazine. 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 13, No. 2, March/April 1993)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Front corner tips creased; Very Good+ 1993. Magazine. 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 13, No. 3, May/June 1993)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Little nick spine top; Near Fine 1993. Magazine. 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 13, No. 4 , July/August 1993)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Little nick spine top; Near Fine 1993. Magazine. 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 13, No. 6, November/December 1993)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Wrinkle across lower spine; partial crease lower front corner; Very Good+ 1993. Magazine. 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 15, No. 2, March/April 1995)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. 1-1/4 inch tear upper front cover; Very Good 1995. Magazine. 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 17, No. 4, July/August 1997)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Mailing label lower front cover; Near Fine 1997. Magazine. 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Islands magazine (Vol. 17, No. 6, November/December 1997)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Islands Publishing Company. Mailing label lower front cover; Near Fine 1997. Magazine. 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Small Gardens Are More Fun
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: gutter browning / DJ: top edge short tear w/crease across top; tear at bottom spine fold; spine fading; some general browning; Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Easiest Way to Learn Guitar, The
|
|
|
No Place: Minstrel Press. Bk: some cover rubbing; top appears to have been lightly bent back; clean copy; Very Good N.D.. Softcover. Vol. 1; 4to; 55 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Image of Josephine
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday, Doran. Bk: wear spot front cover; lower spine end crinkled; bookplate front endpaper / DJ: numerous holes front/spine; rubbed; folds worn; edge tears; Very Good- in Poor dust jacket 1945. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



