Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Quiet Crisis
Udall, Stewart L

New York: Discus, 1967. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) The French Cook
Ude, Louis Eustache

New York: Arco Pub Co, 1978. Shelf and edge wear. A few small tears to jacket, mostly at spine. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Golgotha Falls : Genesis
Udenkwo, George

U.K.: Pen Press, 2008. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) The Board Behind Closed Doors With : The Directors of Dfp, Inc
Ukropina, James R

Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: 1stBooks Library, 2003. Nice copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) Close to the Machine: Technophilia and Its Discontents
Ullman, Ellen

Close to the Machine: Technophilia and Its Discontents
Stock photo.
This surprising memoir is an account of the life of a software engineer who runs a computer-consulting business out of her lo... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: City Lights Books, 1997. Previous owner's address label inside. Light wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Fia Fia
Ullman, James Ramsey

New York: Crest Books, 1963. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Light fading to spine. Overall, a solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) Cart of Death : A Taos Festival Mystery
Ulmer, Mari

Toronto: Worldwide, 2006. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Management of Education
Umans, Shelley

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1971. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) San Manuel Bueno Martir y Tres Historias Mas
Unamuno, Miguel de

Madrid, Spain: Espasa Calpe, S.A., 1976. In Spanish. Underlining and margin notes to text. Book starting to separate from wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy.. 10th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) The Essentials of Mysticism
Underhill, Evelyn

New York: Dutton, 1960. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Gourmet Light Cookbook
Underwood, Greer

Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: BBS Publishing Corporation, 1990. Nice copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) Fear Itself : The Horror Fiction of Stephen King
Underwood, Tim; Miller, Chuck

New York: Signet, 1985. Name on first page. Minor creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) The Son Avenger
Undset, Sigrid

New York: Pocket Books, 1964. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin Group USA, 1999. Stickers to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin Group USA, 1999. Stickers to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Stock photo.
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2000. Stickers to front wrap. Some creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Stock photo.
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2000. Stickers to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross
Stock photo.
In the third volume of Sigrid Undset's monumental historical saga, Kristin and her family return to her childhood home, where... read more

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2000. Stickers to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Undset, Sigrid; Nunnally, Tiina

Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Wife
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin Group USA, 1999. Stickers to front wrap. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) And You Wonder, Herman, Why I Never Want to Go to Italian Restaurants!
Unger, Jim

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Sheed Andrews and McMeel, 1977. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (34)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: