Authors starting with U from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Vietnam poetry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: n.d.. Staplebound Wraps Good 83 pp., illustrated. Inscription from the Union of Vietnamese in the US, dated 1973. Minor wear and foxing to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 2) |
To the Inland Empire Coronado and Our Spanish Legacy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1987. Boards First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Photographs by Jerry Jacka. Inscribed by Stewart Udall. Former Secretary of the Interior traces the footsteps of Coronado and relates his adventures. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 3) |
To the Inland Empire: Coronado and Our Spanish Legacy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1987. Cloth Second printing Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 4to, 222 pp., color & b/w photos. Date in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 4) |
On the Fields of Glory: The Battlefields of the 1815 Campaign
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1996. Hardcover First printing Fine. No DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 5) |
Joseno Another Mayan Voice Speaks from Guatemala
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 2001. Wraps First edition Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 6) |
Rivals, The: America and Russia Since World War II
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1971. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 405 pp. Slight shelf slant, date in ink on front free endpaper. Jacket edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
Natural Histories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1979. Wraps Second printing Very Good Yale Series of Younger Poets. Small 8vo, 53 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Light edgewear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Spence's Anecdotes, Observation, and Characters of Books and Men: A Selection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Walter Scott, [1890]. Cloth Good 12mo, 223 pp. Covers faded and worn, front joint and rear hinge starting, some pages roughly opened, many pages unopened. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 9) |
Kansa Indians: A History of the Wind People, 1973-1873
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1971. Cloth First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 244 pp., illus. Head of spine lightly bumped, edges of boards and page edges foxed. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, foxed. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 10) |
The Coup
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The story of the black dictator Ellellou who rules the imaginary African country of Kush (formerly known as the French colony... read more
New York: Knopf, 1978. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 11) |
Midpoint and Other Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1969. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Small 8vo, 98 pp. Covers and jacket just a bit sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 12) |
Rabbit At Rest
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1990. Wraps Advanced Reading Copy Fine 8vo, 512 pp. Uncorrected proof. Signed by the author. In original card slipcasce, which is a bit worn and rubbed at edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 13) |
Time Raid
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1969. Wraps Good 8vo, 30pp. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 14) |
Les Halles: The Stomach of Paris
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Atlantis, 1964. Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to, 106 pp., several tipped-in colorp lates, b/w photographs throughout. Lower corners of boards bumped, sticker remains on front pastedown, rear fold-out leaf creased. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 15) |
Battle Cry A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1953. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Good DJ Leon Uris' first book. Nice copy. Jacket has minor creasing & chipping at the extremities. Short gift inscription on false title page. Unclipped jacket is in protective acetate cover. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 16) |
Exodus
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1958. Boards Later printing Good in Good DJ 8vo, 626 pp. Slight curve to spine, covers rubbed and edgeworn, stain to top edge, previous owner note and scribble on halftitle page, otherwise unmarked, pages tanned. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, edgeworn, with several small chips and tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 17) |
Nobody's Son: Notes from an American Life
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tucson: University of Arizona, 1998. Cloth First edition Fine in Fine DJ Camino del Sol. 8vo, 188 pp. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 18) |
Across the Wire Life and Hard Times on the Mexican Border
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books, 1993. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Paperback Original. Author's first book. Previous owner name on halftitle page, page edges tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 19) |
Fever of Being, The: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: West End, 1994. Wraps First printing Very Good 8vo, 82 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author with drawing. Some wear at corners, page edges a bit dusty. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 20) |
Last Days of the Sioux Nation, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1963. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Former Owner's Signature on the Title Page. 314pp. + 20pp of photographs, bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


