Authors starting with U from Maxwell's Bookmark
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
O'KEEFFE AND TEXAS
|
|
|
San Antonio:: McNay, 1998. 1st printing. Clothbound. Fine condition in dust jacket. Bookplate. Black & white and color illustrations throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EMERYVILLE SHELLMOUND
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Press, 1907. First edition. Wraps. Good condition, cover edges torn. 2 pages of black and white photographs. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
KINGDOM OF EVEREST. A chronicle of man's assault on the earth's highest mountain narrated by the participants
|
|
|
NY:: William Sloane, 1947. 1st ed. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket. Illustrated with photographs. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
FROM COWHIDES TO GOLDEN FLEECE. A Narrative of California, 1832-1858 Based upon Unpublished Correspondence of Thomas Oliver Larkin of Montery, Trader, Developer, Promoter, and only American Consul
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California:: Stanford University Press, 1939. 1st ed. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket. Black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
PEOPLE OF THE CRIMSON EVENING
|
|
|
Riverside:: United States Indian Service, 1951. 1st printing. Printed paper covers. Edges and covers a bit smoke darkened, else very good condition. Illustrated by Velino Herrera. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
DAMS AND CONTROL WORKS
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.:: GPO, 1954. Third edition. Hardcover. Binding worn. Outer hinges cracked. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL INFORMATION & PRESS GUIDE
|
|
|
Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1968 - 1982. Annual issues currently available: 1968, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980,1981, 1982. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. Sold separately. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL PRESS GUIDE 1979-1980
|
|
|
Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1979. 1979-1980 season. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. . Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
MORRIS CHAPEL
|
|
|
Stockton:: College of the Pacific, 1946,. 1st edition. Stiff paper boards. Illustrated history of one of Stockton's most cherished buildings, on the campus of the University of the Pacific. /Faded covers, else very good copy. Owner's inscription. Black and white photo throughout. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
MORRIS CHAPEL
|
|
|
Stockton:: College of the Pacific, 1946. 1st edition. Blue cloth binding. Autographed by Ritter on the front paste down. Illustrated history of one of Stockton's most cherished buildings, on the campus of the University of the Pacific. /Spine canted, covers unevenly darkened. Owner's bookplate. Black and white photographs throughout. Color frontis piece. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE COPPA MURALS. A Pageant of Bohemian Life in San Francisco at the Turn of the Century. Introduction by Jospeph Henry Jackson
|
|
|
SF:: Book Club of California, 1952. Limited edition of 350 copies. Printed by Adrian Wilson. Two piece binding, cloth spine with paper over boards. Paper spine label. Some minor soiling, corners bumped, else in good condition. Bookplate. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE STORY OF FORT LARNED
|
|
|
Topeka:: Reprinted from The Kansas Historical Quarterly, Autumn, 1957. Wraps. Cover faded else very good. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
RABBIT REDUX
|
|
|
Franklin Center:: The FranklinLibrary, 1981. Limited signed edition. Full leather binding, all edges gilt. Signed by Updike/Fine. Illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
LE BONTE. Hunter, free Trapper, Trail Blazer and Mountain Man of the Old West 1825 - 1848. A Review of a book by George Frederick Ruxton
|
|
|
LA:: Bill Upton, 1966. Reprint of the 1950 edition. Keepsake for the L. A. Westerners. Staple bound printed paper covers. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAVALIER IN BUCKSKIN. George Armstrong Custer and the Western Military Frontier
|
|
|
Norman:: University of Oklahoma, 1988. 1st ed. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
