Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
O'KEEFFE AND TEXAS San Antonio:: McNay, 1998. 1st printing. Clothbound. Fine condition in dust jacket. Bookplate. Black & white and color illustrations throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 2) |
THE EMERYVILLE SHELLMOUND Berkeley: University Press, 1907. First edition. Wraps. Good condition, cover edges torn. 2 pages of black and white photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 3) |
KINGDOM OF EVEREST. A chronicle of man's assault on the earth's highest mountain narrated by the participants NY:: William Sloane, 1947. 1st ed. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket. Illustrated with photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
FROM COWHIDES TO GOLDEN FLEECE. A Narrative of California, 1832-1858 Based upon Unpublished Correspondence of Thomas Oliver Larkin of Montery, Trader, Developer, Promoter, and only American Consul Palo Alto, California:: Stanford University Press, 1939. 1st ed. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket. Black & white illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 5) |
DAMS AND CONTROL WORKS Washington, D. C.:: GPO, 1954. Third edition. Hardcover. Binding worn. Outer hinges cracked. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL INFORMATION & PRESS GUIDE Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1968 - 1982. Annual issues currently available: 1968, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980,1981, 1982. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. Sold separately. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL PRESS GUIDE 1979-1980 Columbus:: Ohio State University, 1979. 1979-1980 season. Staple bound printed paper covers. In very good condition. . Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
MORRIS CHAPEL Stockton:: College of the Pacific, 1946,. 1st edition. Stiff paper boards. Illustrated history of one of Stockton's most cherished buildings, on the campus of the University of the Pacific. /Faded covers, else very good copy. Owner's inscription. Black and white photo throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 9) |
MORRIS CHAPEL Stockton:: College of the Pacific, 1946. 1st edition. Blue cloth binding. Autographed by Ritter on the front paste down. Illustrated history of one of Stockton's most cherished buildings, on the campus of the University of the Pacific. /Spine canted, covers unevenly darkened. Owner's bookplate. Black and white photographs throughout. Color frontis piece. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 10) |
THE COPPA MURALS. A Pageant of Bohemian Life in San Francisco at the Turn of the Century. Introduction by Jospeph Henry Jackson SF:: Book Club of California, 1952. Limited edition of 350 copies. Printed by Adrian Wilson. Two piece binding, cloth spine with paper over boards. Paper spine label. Some soiling, else in good condition. Bookplate. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 11) |
THE STORY OF FORT LARNED Topeka:: Reprinted from The Kansas Historical Quarterly, Autumn, 1957. Wraps. Cover faded else very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
RABBIT REDUX Franklin Center:: The FranklinLibrary, 1981. Limited signed edition. Full leather binding, all edges gilt. Signed by Updike/Fine. Illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 13) |
THE INDIAN AS A SOLDIER AT FORT CUSTER, MONTANA 1890 - 1895. Lieutenant Samuel C. Robertson's First Cavalry Crow Indian Contingent El Segundo:: Upton & Sons, 1983. 1st edition. Limited edition of 1500 copies. Cloth. Signed by Upton on the title page/Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 14) |
EXODUS Franklin Center, PA:: Franklin Library, 1977. Limited edition signed by the author. Full decorated leather binding with silk endpapers and ribbon marker. All edges gilt. With publisher's prospectus pamphlet laid in/Fine. Illustrated by Harlan M. Krakovitz. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 15) |
CAVALIER IN BUCKSKIN. George Armstrong Custer and the Western Military Frontier Norman:: University of Oklahoma, 1988. 1st ed. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|




