cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Phantom Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Back Pain Relief VHS video
Ulene, Art

1987.. View the image at this URL: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/101602/backpainreliefVHS.jpg Previously viewed, very good in box VHS video. Colour 20 minutes. Without the 80 page booklet, that was originally issued with this VHS. A program of the American Academny of Orthopaedic Surgeons.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Dream Telepathy Experiments in Nocturnal ESP
Ullman, Montague, MD and Stanley Krippner, PhD

NY Penguin 1974.. Near fine copy in wrappers (paperback book). First paperback edition. 1st Ed. Thus.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Archaeology and The New Testament
Unger, Merrill E

MI Zondervan 1962.. Very good in very good jacket. Illustrated. First edition. Illustrated by Photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Bottom's Dream; Adapted From William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
Updike, John

NY Alfred A. Knopf 1696.. Very good copy in like jacket, price clipped - scarce title. Many richly colored illustrations and written music. Illustrated by colored drawings, music. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) In The Beauty Of The Lilies
Updike, John

NY Knopf 1996.. Fine in fine jacket, price clipped. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Rabbit Run
Updike, John

NY Knopf 1963.. Near fine cop in wrappers. Oversized paperback. $1.95 price. First Rabbit book. Crease along front cover/spine edge of book where it was opened, minor. Early Printing edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Hugging the Shore
Updike, John

In this collection of literary essays by the great American novelist, Updike's subjects range from Nathaniel Hawthorne to Don... read more

New York: Vintage Books, 1984. Winner of the 1983 National Book Critics Circle Award for Criticism. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Song: Its Birth, Evolution, and Functions
Upton, George P

Chicago A. McClurg & Co 1915.. Very good copy. With numerous selections from old English lyrics. Slight dampstain to corner of boards. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) The Haj
Uris, Leon

NY Doubleday 1984.. Fine in very good jacket. Sequel to "Exodus." First bookclub edition. 1st Book Club edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) Mitla Pass
Uris, Leon

NY Doubleday 1988.. Fine in fine jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) The Haj
Uris, Leon

New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1984.. Very good plus copy in a good plus jacket with wrinkling to top and bottom spine ends. 1st edition. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) QB VII
Uris, Leon

Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1970.. VG+ copy in a 1st Ed. jacket not price clipped but with price neatly crossed out in ink. Second edition by author of Exodus. 2nd Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Five Taiwan Piracies: Trinity, Exodus, Armageddon,Mila 18, The Angry Hills
Uris, Leon

Taiwan.. All near fine to fine copies in very good jackets. Angry Hills has a 2inch piece lacking bottom of jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
14) Design Of Concrete Structures
Urquhart, Leonard Church, C.E. & Charles Edward O'Rourke

NY McGraw-Hill 1935.. Very good copy with some marks in book. 3rd edition, 2nd impression, well illustrated w/drawings. Illustrated by diagrams & drawings. 3rd Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The China Story - with rare wrap around band and jacket
Utley, Freda

Chicago Regnery 1951.. Photo-scan of book is available upon request. Very good with some ink notations throughout book in margins and undlerlining by someone who knew the characters in this book. Interesting. Dust jacket very good with the rare wrap around band (tape on ends holding it in) which states: MacArthur: Acheson Concealed facts behind the "Great Debate." On the title page someone has written " I second her arraignment of Dean Acheson and feel that enough on this has not been told to... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: