Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Mystique of Enlightenment:The unrational ideas of a man called U.G
U.G./Arms,Rodney ed

Dinesh Vaghela Cemetile Corp. 1st edition,1982. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,153pp. edgewear,tears overlay,rubbing,scuffing,scratches,nicks,dust jacket. edgewear cover. foot corner creased and marginal line page 32,page 55 a couple of paragraphs bracketted,passage circled page 150. edges tanned,light tanning,tight text. occult. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Passive Solar Homes
U.S. Department of Housing & Urban Development intro McPhillips, Martin

Facts on File. 1st printing,1982. Very Good-/Good hard cover. large oblong 8vo,boards,284pp. edgewear,taped tears,chips,scrapes,dampstain foot area front,dust jacket. shelfwear,dampstain foot front,cover. yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Bones:A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker,Douglas & Scammell,Henry

Edward Burlingame by HarperCollins. book club?,@1992. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,317pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,dust jacket. foot corners bumped. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
4) Bones:A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker,Douglas & Scammell,Henry

HarperPaperbacks or Harper Paperbacks. 1st printing thus,1993. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,350pp,illus. edgewear,label back,scratches,crinkle marks spine,corners curled,cover. text tanned,clean and tight text. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) Bones:A Forensic Detective's Casebook
Ubelaker,Douglas and Scammell,Henry

Edward Burlingame by HarperCollins. book club?,@1992. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,317pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,small edge tears,dust jacket. shelfwear,foot corners a bit bumped. scuff marks back end page. clean and tight text. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
6) Science & Philosophy of Indian Medicine
Udupa, K.N. ed. & Singh, R.H. dir

Shree Baidyanath Ayurved Bhawan Ltd. 2nd edition,1990,India. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,354pp,drawings. edgewear,tears,chips,yellowing,rubbing,wrinkling,scratches,dust jacket which is stuck to cover. shelfwear,cover. greying,clean,tight,text. health. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
7) The Spirit of Aikido
Ueshiba,Kisshomaru

Kodansha. 1st printing thus,1987. Very Good soft cover. 16mo,soft covers,126pp,illus. translated by Unno,Taitetsuedgewear,creases front foot,cover. foot corners bumped,clean and tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) GI Guinea Pigs: How the Pentagon Exposed Our Troops to Dangers More Deadly Than War: Agent Orange & Atomic Radiation
Uhl, Michael & Ensign, Tod

Playboy Press. 1st printing,1980. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,256pp. edgewear,rubbing,scuffing,scratches,scrapes,creases flaps,yellowing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellowing edges,dustsoil topedge,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) United States Naval Proceedings, May 1974 Volume 100 Number 855
Uhlig,Frank ed

Naval Review. 1974. Very Good-/- hard cover. small 4to,cloth,308+pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,fading,spots,cover. edges tanned,clean and tight text. maritime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
10) The Witch and the Clown:Two Archetypes of Human Sexuality
Ulanov, Ann and Barry

Chiron. ?printing,@1987. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,337pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled,crease marks,light smudges,cover. black marker dot footedge. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. psychology. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Erotic Minorities:A Sexual Bill of Rights
Ullerstam,Lars

Grove. 1st printing,1966. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,172pp. edgewear,taped tear top front,nikcs,scrapes dust jacket. corners bumped. end pages and edges yellowed. clean and tight text. gay. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Americans on Everest: The Official Account of the Ascent Led by Norman G. Dyhrenfurth
Ullman, James Ramsey & other members of the expedition

J. B. Lippincott Company. 1st edition,@1964. Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,426pp,illus. edgewear,chips,scrapes,tanning,rubbing,tears,price clipped dust jacket now in protective covering. light shelfwear cover. scuff mark foot/foredge,red dye topedge,clean,tight,text. mtn. climbing. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) The Variety of Dream Experience: Expanding Our Ways of Working with Dreams
Ullman, Montague & Limmer, Claire eds

Continuum. 1988. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,302pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,crease front flap,dust jacket. light shelfwear,spine a bit slanted,cover. smudges topedge,clean,tight,text. psych. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Dream Telepathy
Ullman,Montague/Krippner,Stanley/Vaughan,Alan

Macmillan. 1973,book club edition. Very Good/- hard cover. 12mo,boards,296pp. light shelfwear. very light yellowing,clean,tight,text. occult. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Martin R. Delany: The Beginnings of Black Nationalism
Ullman, Victor

Beacon Press. @1971. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,534pp. tanning,chips,rubbing,soiling,dust jakcet. very light warping, fading edges,shelfwear,cover. smudges end pages,edges dingy,some signatures proud,clean,tight,text. black studies. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
16) Delivering Results: A New Mandate for Human Resource Professionals
Ulrich, Dave ed

Harvard. 1st printing,1998. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,349pp,charts. light edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) A Beginner's Boston
Ulrich,Laruel

later ed,1970. Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,233pp+,illus Peters,Carolyn edgewear,nicks,rubbing cover. corners bumped,small burn mark topedge last few pp. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Prayers of John Donne: Selected & Edited from the Earliest Sources, with an essay on Donne's Idea of Prayer
Umbach, Herbert H

Bookman Associates. @1951. Good+/Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,109pp. edgewear,chips,tanning,rubbing,tape ghosts,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. non-author message front end page. edges & end pages tanned,margins tanning,clean,tight,text. lit. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Mysticism:A Study in the Nature and Development of Man's Spiritual Consciousness
Underhill,Evelyn

Dutton. reprint,1961. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,519pp. edgewear,corners worn,rubbing,scrapes,scratches,yellowing,cover. owner name front end page,corners bumped,yellowing,clean and tight text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Practical Mysticism
Underhill,Evelyn

Ariel. 7th printing thus,1986 edition. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,191pp. edgewear,crinkle lines spine,corners curled and peeling,taped tear spine top,cover. chocolate-like stain foredge,corners bumped,clean and tight text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (35)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: