cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from steel's used christian books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: steel's used christian books x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David
Protestant Episcopal Church USA

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Church Pension Fund, 1945. Clean text, sound binding. According to the use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the USA. Includes the Psalter or Psalms of David. Front hinge is broken. Hardcover. 611 pages. Names stamped inside front and back. Contact Steels for more Prayer Books. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prayer Book. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) THE STONE THAT SHINES
Uchida, Reiko

Reiko Uchida Publ., 1998. A small, pink booklet written in Japanese (probably) is laid in. Clean text, sound binding. Nice copy. 112 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY from Thales to the Present Time - VOL 2 - History of Modern Philosophy
Ueberweg, Friedrich

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, Armstrong & Co., 1874. VOLUME TWO (2). Hard Cover. Philosophy. . Scant, light, ruled ul. Hinges are broken. Boards are quites scuffed about the edges; spine tips are frayed and torn. 561 pages. Contact Steels for more vintage Philosophy titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THE SCRIPTURES ARE FULFILLED
Ugochukwu, Paul

Brotherhood of the Cross and Star. Covers are worn and chipped. Text clean, binding sound. 109 pages.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prophecy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) THE CONFLICT OF CHRISTIANITY WITH HEATHENISM From the Third German Edition By Smyth & Ropes
Uhlhorn, Gerhard

Scribners. Fair. 1879. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Comparative Religion Light blue pencil ul. Binding sound. 508 pages. Boards are rubbed and worn. In three parts: The Powers in Conflict; The Conflict; The Victory. Contact Steels for more Comparative Religion titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) GRANDFATHER REMEMBERS
Uhlig, Francis J

Mission, KS, USA: , 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Autobiography. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscription on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 206 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
7) Last Rights? : Assisted Suicide and Euthanasia Debated
Uhlmann, Michael M. (editor)

Last Rights? : Assisted Suicide and Euthanasia Debated
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998. Text clean, binding sound. 677 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ethics. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Receiving Woman: Studies in the Psychology and Theology of the Feminine
Ulanov, Ann Belford

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press, 1981. Clean text, sound binding. 187 pages. Author focuses on women receiving themselves, all of themselves, the masculine and feminine parts, wisely and gladly. Contact Steels for more Theology and Psychology titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) NEW SECOND LATIN BOOK
Ullman, B. L. & Norman E. Henry

Macmillan Co., 1939. Name on ffe page. Light pencil notes inside front and in spots throughout the text. Includes a Latin-English Vocabulary and Basic Vocabulary. Illustrations & maps. Boards are rubbed and worn, corners bumped. Spine is sunned. 528 pages. Contact Steels for more Language Studies. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Illustrated Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Spiritually Fit to Run the Race: A Personal Training Manual for Godly Living
Ulmer, Kenneth

Spiritually Fit to Run the Race: A Personal Training Manual for Godly Living
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Clean text, sound binding. 238 pages. Slightly cocked.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Birds of the Northern Rockies
Ulrich, Tom J

Missoula, Montana, U.S.A.: Mountain Pr, 1984. Clean text, sound binding. Full-color illustrations. Slick, heavy-stock paper. Nice copy. 159 pages. Contact Steels for more Nature & Ecology titles. Bookseller since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nature and Ecology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) PHARISAISM AND JESUS
Umen, Samuel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, 1963. Text clean; a few check marks in the bibliography. Binding sound. Red boards with gold trim. 145 pages.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jesus Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Rainhouse & Ocean: Speeches for the Papago Year - American Tribal Religions Volume Four (4)
Underhill, Bahr, Lopez, Pancho, Lopez

Museum of Northern Arizona Press, 1979. Clean text, sound binding. 153 pages. Solid copy. Volume Four: American Tribal Religions. A monograph series published by the museum of Northern Arizona Press. See Steels for more Comparative Religion titles. Selling Religious books for 30 years.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comparative Religion. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE FRUITS OF THE SPIRIT Treasures from the Spiritual Classics
Underhill, Evelyn

THE FRUITS OF THE SPIRIT Treasures from the Spiritual Classics
Stock photo.
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Morehouse Pub Co, 1982. Extractions from the author's book 'The Fruits of the Spirit' first publ. in 1942. Designed to stimulate meditation rather than to give information. 62 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Nice, small copy. Contact Steels for more Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Spiritual Growth. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) A HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH BAPTISTS
Underwood, A. C

London: Carey Kingsgate Press, 1961, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed & Worn. Church History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pencil ul. 286 pages. Binding sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) CONVERSION: CHRISTIAN AND NON-CHRISTIAN a Comparative and Psychological Study
Underwood, Alfred Clair

MacMillan Co.. Good/worn/scuffed. 1925. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Psychology A study of the conversion experience from the New Testament and the non-Christian point of view. Part 2 examines conversion from the Psychological standpoint. Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover; Dj. 283 pages. Contact Steels for more Psychology titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Custer Fight and Other Tales of the Old West
Underwood, Larry

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Media Pub, 1988. Text clean, binding sound. 180 pages.. PB. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. American History. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Pastoral Care and the Means of Grace
Underwood, Ralph L

Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 1992. Name on ffe. Text is clean, binding sound. 160 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) CONVERSION: CHRISTIAN AND NON-CHRISTIAN a Comparative and Psychological Study
Underwook, Alfred Clair

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1925. Text clean, binding sound. Hinges are broken. Ex library pocket, tag, bookplate, stamps, spine number. 283 pages.. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Baptism and Gifts of the Holy Spirit
Unger, Merrill F

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1974. 189 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Covers are sunned about the edges. Author begins with a short history of the charismatic movement, then examines the biblical evidence regarding this theme. Contact Steels for more Doctrine and Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: