Authors starting with U from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Human Bones and Archeology
|
|
|
Washington:: U.S Department of the Interior, (1980). No statement of Edition,. PB. Quarto. 30pp. A near fine copy issued in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bones: A Forensic Detective's Casebook
|
|
|
NY:: Edward Burlingame,, (1992). First Edition,. hc. octavo, 317pp. Owner's name, else near fine in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Letting Loose the Hounds
|
|
|
This debut collection of 11 stories from Brady Udall, a graduate of the Iowa Writers Workshop and winner of a James Michener ... read more
NY:: W. W. Norton & Company,, 1997,. First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by the Author on the title page, a fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Matsuo Basho
|
|
|
NY:: Twayne Publishers,, 1970. First Edition,. HC. 202 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding, no dustjacket but with handmade plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Modern Art of Asia; New Movements and Old Traditions
|
|
|
Tokyo:: Toto Shuppan Company, Limited,, (1961). No statement of Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 147 pages. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (chip to head of the spine, light edge wear). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Escritores Iberoamericanos de 1900
|
|
|
Santiago de Chile:: Ediciones Orbe,, 1943. PB. 271pp. Pages and spine are age darkened. Covers show some edgewear. Otherwise a very good copy. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Building and Drawing
|
|
|
Berlin:: Archibook,, 1987. First Edition,. PB. paperback, square octavo, text in English and German, well illustrated, 183 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Madame Alexander's Ladies of Fashion
|
|
|
Paducah: Collector Books,, (1982). Reprint,. HC. othin quarto, 163 pp., includes index. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A near fine copy in illustrated blue boards with light soiling and light creasing to spine. Without dust jacket as issued. Color photo illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Legend of Good Women; Medieval Women in Towns & Cities
|
|
|
Mt. Kisco:: Moyer Bell Limited,, 1988. First Edition,. HC. illustrated, 200 pages. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Three Thousand Years of Educational Wisdom
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Harvard University Press,, (1957). No Statement of Edition,. HC. Octavo, owner name in ink, some tanning to the board edges, otherwise a very good copy in a lightly soiled and price clipped dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Approaching Tatino
|
|
|
Toronto:: Gallery Moos Ltd.,, 1990. PB. Paperback, illustrated exhibition catalog, unpaginated. A lightly used near fine copy in red stapled wrappers. Text in English and Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kingdom of Adventure: Everest
|
|
|
NY:: William Sloane-Associates, Inc, (1947). No statement of Edition,. HC. Octavo. A very good copy in a good dustjacket with heavy chipping effecting the title on the front panel, edge wear and moderate soiling. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tracey Takes On
|
|
|
NY:: Hyperion Press,, 1998. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Ullman. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Choices
|
|
|
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1984. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Choices
|
|
|
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1984. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Ullmann on the front endpaper. Red remainder mark on bottom page edges near the spine, otherwise a tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Folklore of the North American Indians
|
|
|
Wahington: Library of Congress,, (1969). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A near fine copy In decorative mustard colored cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Here Come the Navaho!
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press, (1970), 4to. 285pp. A very good copy issued in orange wraps, A few tape marks on the spine, and owner sticker on the front panel. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Northern Paiute Indians of California and Nevada
|
|
|
The Branch of Education; Bureau of Indian Afairs,, 1941. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 72 pages. Some foxing to the text, still a very good copy in brown printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Adam's Case
|
|
|
NY:: The Crime Club / Doubleday,, 1961. First Edition. HC. Very minor wear to the spinal extremities, otherwise a tight fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket (some sunning to spine and a few short closed edge tears). A nice copy. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Trout in the Milk
|
|
|
NY:: Walker and Company,, 1972. First Edition. HC. A lightly used and tight near fine copy in a very good minus dustjacket (edge wear with closed tears, rubbing, small chip at base of spine, inked name on front flap). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

