cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) BONES
Ubelaker, Dr. Douglas

Ubelaker is a forensic anthropologist who has consulted for the FBI. In this book he explains how he can get information from... read more

1993. Ubelaker, Dr. Douglas. BONES. NY: HarperCollins, c1993. First printing. 350pp, index. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
2) A JAR OF DREAMS
Uchida, Yoshiko

1993 . Uchida, Yoshiko. A JAR OF DREAMS. NY: Aladdin Books, c1993. First printing. 131pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback, $3.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) THE BEST BAD THING
Uchida, Yoshiko

1993 . Uchida, Yoshiko. THE BEST BAD THING. NY: Aladdin Books, c1993. First printing. 120pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback, $4.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) THE NATIONAL PARKS OF AMERICA
Udall, Stewart L

1966 . Udall, Stewart L. THE NATIONAL PARKS OF AMERICA. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c1966. 225pp, 4to, Slightly worn and ripped dj, Otherwise okay hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) MARY ANN'S MUD DAY
Udry, Janice May

1967 . Udry, Janice May. MARY ANN'S MUD DAY. NY: Harper & Row, c1967. 29pp. Color illustrations by Martha Alexander. Sq. sm. 8vo. Illus. paper-covered boards. Fine hardcover copy in VG+ dust jacket(minor rubbing on upper edge of front panel and on spine panel edges, short tear al... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY FIELD GUIDE TO NORTH AMERICAN BIRDS: WESTERN
Udvardy, Miklos

NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY FIELD GUIDE TO NORTH AMERICAN BIRDS: WESTERN
Stock photo.
1997. Udvardy, Miklos. NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY FIELD GUIDE TO NORTH AMERICAN BIRDS: WESTERN REGION. Revised Edition. NY: Alfred Knopf, c1997. 3rd printing 1997. 822pp., index, illus. color photos. 8vo. as new hardcover with flexible covers and paper wrap-around label ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) CALENDAR OF ANNUAL EVENTS IN JAPAN
Uenoda, S

1951 . Uenoda, S. CALENDAR OF ANNUAL EVENTS IN JAPAN. Tokyo: The Tokyo News Service, 1951. 260pp, illus in b/w, softcover, cover worn and torn at edges, stamp and writing on first free page, $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) DYNAMO JIM STILES: PIONEER OF PROGRESS
Uhlan, Edward

1959 . Uhlan, Edward. DYNAMO JIM STILES: PIONEER OF PROGRESS. Foreword by Kent Cooper. Appreciation by Cranston Williams. NY: Exposition Press, c1959. First Edition. 392pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. Fine copy in VG+ slightly worn d/w $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) FLYING OVER BROOKLYN
Uhlberg, Myron

1999 . Uhlberg, Myron. FLYING OVER BROOKLYN. Atlanta: Peachtree, c1999. 1st ed, 1st printing, unpaginated, illus by Gerald Fitzgerald, oblong 4to, fine in d/w, $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) THE RYER AVENUE STORY
Uhnak, Dorothy

1993 . Uhnak, Dorothy. THE RYER AVENUE STORY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1993. First Edition: March 1993. 406pp. lg. 8vo. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) OUTLAWS
Ulyatt, Kenneth

1976 . Ulyatt, Kenneth. OUTLAWS. Philadelphia and NY: J.B. Lippincott Company, c1976. 1st printing, 128pp, index, illus, lg 8vo, two small tears in d/w, else near fine in VG+ d/w, $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) PONGWIFFY
Umansky, Kaye

2001 . Umansky, Kaye. PONGWIFFY. NY: Minstrel Book, c2001. First printing. 180pp, Illustrated by Chris Smedley, 8vo, New mass market paperback, $4.50. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) RUSSIAN VERSIFICATION
Unbegaun, B.O

1963 . Unbegaun, B.O. RUSSIAN VERSIFICATION. Press, c1956. Reprinted 1963. 166pp. index. sm. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first free e.page, small spots on front cover, else fine copy in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) PRACTICAL MYSTICISM
Underhill, Evelyn

2000 . Underhill, Evelyn. PRACTICAL MYSTICISM. NY: Dover Publications, Inc., c2000. 86pp, 8vo, New trade paperback, $5.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) LIFE IN THE PUEBLOS
Underhill, Ruth

1991 . Underhill, Ruth. LIFE IN THE PUEBLOS. Santa Fe: Ancient City Press, c1991. first printing. 154pp. index, illus. photos. thin 4to. fine softcover $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) RED MAN'S AMERICA
Underhill, Ruth Murray

1953 . Underhill, Ruth Murray. RED MAN'S AMERICA; A HISTORY OF INDIANS IN THE UNITED STATES. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, c1953. 400pp. index, illus. Marianne Stoller. sm. 4to. Fine in lightly bumped d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) THE GREATEST DISASTER STORIES EVER TOLD
Underwood, Lamar

2002 . Underwood, Lamar. THE GREATEST DISASTER STORIES EVER TOLD. Guilford: Lyons Press, c2002. First Printing. 402pp. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $22.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
18) CLASSIC SURVIVAL STORIES
Underwood, Lamar

2004 . Underwood, Lamar. CLASSIC SURVIVAL STORIES. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2004. First printing. 418pp. 8vo. New trade softcover. $9.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) ANIMALIA
Underwood, Leon

1926 . Underwood, Leon. ANIMALIA; OR FIBS ABOUT BEASTS. NY: Payson & Clarke, c1926. unpaginated. illus. wood engravings by the author. illus. epages. 4to. Pictorial black cloth, lettered in green. Fine bright copy with only slight rubbing on tips, crown and tail of spine $600.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $600.00
20) DEATH IN CAMERA
Underwood, Michael

1984 . Underwood, Michael. DEATH IN CAMERA. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1984. first printing. 191pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: