Authors starting with U from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 112
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Golf Rules in Pictures : An Official Publication of the United States Golf Association
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1993, 1993. Paperback. VG-. Revised. ISBN:0399517995. 115pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sticker on rear cover.; corner of several pages bumped. Illus.. Revised. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
U2 By U2
|
|
|
New York: Narper, 2006. 345 pp. plus index, many photos. . Pb. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Performance Kayaking
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1990, 1990. Paperback. VG+. 184pp. Top of spine lightly bumped. Illus.; index.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Performance Kayaking
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1990, 1990. Paperback. VG+. 184pp. Illus.; biblio.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763
|
|
|
Crowell 1967 London. VG/VG- Hb 119pp Index, Biblio. Light soiling, wear boards, DJ: front flap clipped, chipping extremities, rubbing, light soiling.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Disposable American : Layoffs and Their Consequences
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 2006. 283pp. Index, Notes. Wear boards, DJ: sticker back, rubbing.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Miracle Life of Edgar Mint: A Novel
|
|
|
Edgar is 7 years old and living a bleak existence on an Apache reservation in Arizona. His father is lone gone, and his mothe... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2002. 423pp. Some pages slightly dampsatined along edges.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Miracle Life of Edgar Mint: A Novel
|
|
|
Edgar is 7 years old and living a bleak existence on an Apache reservation in Arizona. His father is lone gone, and his mothe... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2002. 423 pp. Small scratch front wrap, very light wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
O'Keeffe and Texas
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. 119pp. Illus. Owner's name and bookplate FEP, dents bottom edges of front and back boards, DJ: light soiling, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The National Parks of America
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1966 New York. VG+/G+ 1st Hb 225pp Name ins. F board, soiling edges, fading boards, DJ: creases, wear/fraying all borders, rubbing, several scuffs.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Le Origini Del Popolamento Nel Territorio Ferrarese
|
|
|
Italy: Cento, 1987. Pb. VG. pp. 187, index, illus., rubbing, light corner creasing, edges lightly soiled. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
George Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1987. Pb. VG-. 273pp; index; notes; bibliography; chronology; some underlining and notes in chronology (pencil); wear extremities; chipping; pencil mark on front cover; corners worn; dent; sticky patch front. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
George Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1987. 273 pp., notes, biblio, index. Sticker remains front, very light wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Lunar Men: Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2002. 588pp. Index, Notes, Illus. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Last Dance at the Frosty Queen
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. 358 pages, top corners of boards and bottom of spine bumped, top corners of front and rear dj panels lightly bumped, two small tears and creasing at bottom of dj spine.. 1st. Hb.. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Driving Miss Daisy
|
|
|
New York: Theatre Communication Group, 1988. 60 pp. Very light wear. DJ: light fading edges, small edge tear back. . Book Club. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Unfinished Revolution: An Essay on the Sources of Influence of Marxism and Communism
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1960. 307 pages, index, wrapper has light wear, spine extremities rubbed, pages toned, reading copy only.. Pb.. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ideologies and Illusions: Revolutionary Thought from Herzen to Solzhenitsyn
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1976. 335pp. Index, Notes. Light wear and soiling. DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. 2nd Printing. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lose Weight with Dr. Art Ulene
|
|
|
Ulysses Press 1995 Berkeley, CA. VG+ pb 323pp Index. LIght wear and rubbing.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
LOse Weight with Dr. Art Ulene
|
|
|
Ulysses Press 1995 Berkeley, CA. Fine Pb 323pp Scratches and rubbing wraps, light wear borders.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (59)
Filter by country:
United States (112)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



