Authors starting with U from High Barn Books
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Haiku; Diario Romano
|
|
|
Edizioni Empiria , 1988 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Clean and unmarked. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.50
($31.36)
|
|
| 2) |
Obelix and Co. (An Asterix Adventure)
|
|
|
Hodder Dargaud , 1980 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Text in English. Comic book. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 3) |
The Lunar Men; Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux , 2002 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.10)
|
|
| 4) |
Quality; A User's Guide
|
|
|
Higher Education Development Centre, University of Lancaster , 1999 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.74)
|
|
| 5) |
Nelson's Expository Dictionary of the Old Testament
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers , 1980 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback in VG++ dustwrapper. A clean, bright and tight book. 8vo black cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 6) |
Drug Misuse in the North West of England 98
|
|
|
Liverpool John Moores University and University of Manchester , 1999 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 7) |
Still Looking; Essays on American Art
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton , 2005 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. Square format brown cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.85
($23.88)
|
|
| 8) |
Examples of the Work of Famous Architects; A Series of Pen Drawings
|
|
|
Pinchin Johnson and Co. Ltd , n.d. . Hardback. . VG folder containing 11 (out of 12) pen and ink drawings. No 5 is absent. Folder is lightly edgeworn and marked inside and out with (ink?) stains. Ribbon ties are broken. Contents are clean and fresh. Blue thick card folder with blue cloth spine and corners. Blue ribbon ties. Contains 11 loose pen and ink drawings. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 9) |
English Domestic Architecture; A Series of Pen Drawings
|
|
|
Pinchin Johnson and Co. Ltd , n.d. . Hardback. . VG++ folder containing 11 pen and ink drawings (of 12). No 9 is absent. Folder is lightly edgeworn, and lightly rubbed. Contents bright and fresh. Ribbon ties broken off at front. Brown thick card folder with cream cloth spine and corners. Brown ribbon ties. Contains 11 loose pen and ink drawings. Also includes letter from Pinchin, Johnson accompanying set. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 10) |
What Future? The Ladyeholme Venture
|
|
|
Ladyeholme , 1965 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 11) |
Names and Nicknames of Places and Things
|
|
|
Meridian/New American Library , 1987 . Paperback. . As new paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
| 12) |
What to look for in an Old Church
|
|
|
SPCK , 1960 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Bluecoats and Redskins; The United States Army and the Indian 1866-01891
|
|
|
Cassell , 1973 . Hardback. . VG++ book (lightly sunned to top edge) in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). 8vo blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 14) |
The American Heritage History of The Indian Wars
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Co. (Bonanza Books) , 1982 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). 4to orange cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.04)
|
|
| 15) |
Kursverksamhet for Kriminellt Belastad Ungdom
|
|
|
Utredningsenheten , 1984 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear and clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 16) |
Kein Problem Third Stage German course
|
|
|
BBC Books , 1979 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














