Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with U from Harborview Books
Bookseller: Harborview Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harborview Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Illuminating Icon
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1989 Near Fine in Good dj; hardcover, clean cloth-covered boards, bump to corners, o/w text block and covers fine. Pictorial dj is chipped at top of spine, small open tears at top corners. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Homeopathic Medicine for Children and Infants
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 Very Good; softcover, clean wraps, minimal wear, unmarked text block. Provides everything parents need to know about treating their children's ailments at home with homeopathic medicines. Complete guide to the correct use of homeopathy, recommended remedies for treatment of more than seventy-five common conditions. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Links Between Judaism and Christianity
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library, 1966 Very Good in Good dj; hardcover, pictorial cloth boards, some discoloration of top outer pp. edges; text block is clean, ribbon place marker. Illustrated dj is somewhat rubbed, a bit chipped at edges, a one-inch closed tear bottom front corner of wrap. Ecumenical effort to show the ties between Judaism and Christianity, written by a rabbi.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Author and His Publisher
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1980 Very Good /Good; first thus; remainder star bottom of pp.; orange cloth-covered boards, po's gift inscription on half-title p., text block unmarked and clean. Dj sunned, esp. spine, one-inch closed tear top rear edge of wrap. Head of prem ier German publishing house writes about the relationship between authors and their publishers, using four renowned writers as examples.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
Play in Poetry
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1938 Good/no dj; hardcover, grey cloth-covered boards, a few unobtrusive spots on covers, eps a bit discolored; text block is clean. The Henry Ward Beecher Lectures delivered at Amherst College, October, 1937.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Upward Bound: Nine Original Accounts of How Business Leaders Reached Their Summits
|
|
|
New York: Crown Business, 2003 Very Good plus/Very Good minus; stated first ed; first ptg; clean boards, unmarked text block; pictorial dj has a few dings, some rubbing back of wrap. Fascinating accounts by a team of nine writers equally at home as mountain climbers and as busin ess leaders. Their stories both inspire and instruct as to what it takes to persevere/succeed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


