Authors starting with U from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Indian and Eskimo Children
|
|
|
US Government Printing Office, 1966. Paperback. fine. very slight shelfwear and yellowing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 2) |
LUGERS UNLIMITED
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun report Inc., Aledo, IL, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 3) |
Me and Mine: The Life Story of Helen Sekaquaptewa
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1993. 10th printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 4) |
Shelley's Frankenstein (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes, 1984-06. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 5) |
American Enterprise in Europe: The Role of the SOS in the Defeat of Germany
|
|
|
U.S. Army, 1945. Paperback. Very Good. someone taped parts of the spine with scotch tape because of small tears, otherwise in fine shape, pages look new, no writing or marks ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.44
|
|
| 6) |
Grace and Favor
|
|
|
When London housewife Grace visits her long-lost sister, romance novelist Pat, at Pat's home in the Hamptons, the reunion loo... read more
Kensington, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 7) |
Self-Consciousness
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First Trade Edition. Softcover. Like New. looks unread, slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.69
|
|
| 8) |
When Someone You Love Is Dying
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1986-08. Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear, name written on first page ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 9) |
Rifles
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2004-09-02. Paperback. fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 10) |
The Samogitian Crusade
|
|
|
Lithuanian Research and Studies Center, 2006. Revised. Softcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.79
|
|
| 11) |
The Prussian Crusade
|
|
|
Lithuanian Research and Studies Center, 2000-05-15. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.19
|
|
| 12) |
The Livonian Crusade
|
|
|
Lithuanian Research and Studies Center, 2004-01. Softcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.69
|
|
| 13) |
O'Hara's Choice
|
|
|
The O'Hara family and the Marine Corps are the two pivots for this posthumous novel by Leon Uris (1924-2003). Beginning with ... read more
Avon, 2005-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 14) |
Trinity
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
The Indian Frontier of the American West, 1846-1890 (Histories of the American Frontier)
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1984-02. Paperback. Fine. small amount of underlining, slight shelfwear, name written on top edge ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (11)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



