Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from gfoylebooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: gfoylebooks (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: gfoylebooks x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) THE NEON HAYSTACK
Ullman, James Michael

Pocket Books 50132 1965 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, owner's & bookseller's stamps inside front cover, pages just slightly slanted & spine just a little slanted o/w very good plus condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) MIDPOINT and Other Poems
Updike, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition 99 pages, 5 1/4 x 8 1/4, tan cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, red remainder mark on bottom & lower corners a little bumped, near fine condition in very good dj (a few very small edge tears & wear at extremities) ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
3) TOWARD THE END OF TIME
Updike, John

New York: Knopf 1997 2nd printing 334 pages, 5 1/4 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, minor corner ding o/w an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
4) Bech at Bay
Updike, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1998 3rd printing 241pp, 4 7/8 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
5) MEMORIES OF THE FORD ADMINISTRATION
Updike, John

MEMORIES OF THE FORD ADMINISTRATION
Stock photo.
In John Updike's 15th novel (published in 1996), Alfred Clayton, a history professor at a junior college, in the course of wr... read more

New York: Knopf 1992 First Edition 371 pages, 6 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, small tear (3/4") in center of top dj edge o/w fine condition in near fine dj ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
6) LAW AND SOCIAL CHANGE IN POSTWAR JAPAN
Upham, Frank K

LAW AND SOCIAL CHANGE IN POSTWAR JAPAN
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press (1987) 2nd printing 269 pages, 6 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, light underlining on 13 pages, single spine crease o/w very good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
7) Mitla Pass
Uris, Leon

New York: Doubleday (1988) Book Club Edition 399 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, page edges moderately age toned and previous owner's address label on fly o/w a nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (a little inside age toning) ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: