| 1) |
THE FRUITS OF THE SPIRIT
|
|
|
Longmans, Green. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Longmans, Green, 1952, 2.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.02
|
|
| 2) |
Summertime Food
|
|
|
Random House. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Random House, April 29, 1989, 273 pages, 9.5 x 7.7 x 1.1 inches, Category: Cooking, Food & Wine : General. This copy has no signs of use. Special Notes on this book: Fine/Fine. Presentation Quality. New, in unopened shrink-wrap. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 3) |
THE QUIET CRISIS
|
|
|
Avon Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Avon Books, 1963, 5.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.99
|
|
| 4) |
Last Dance at the Frosty Queen
|
|
|
Knopf Books For Young Readers. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Knopf Books For Young Readers, 2007, 1.4 in. H x 8.2 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 16.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 5) |
VICTIMS
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Book Club. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Simon & Schuster, 1985, Book Club, 12.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 6) |
Changing
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam Doubleday Dell, , 6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Get in the Act!: 60 Monologs, Dialogs and Skits for Teens
|
|
|
Meriwether Publishing. 1. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Meriwether Publishing, 1994 edition # & edition, 0.47 in. H x 8.47 in. L x 5.58 in. W, 9.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.24
|
|
| 8) |
The Call of the Wild and White Fang (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Cliffs Notes, 1982, 0.3 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 2.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Leader`s guide for use with Triumph over temptation: Encounters at the testing tree
|
|
|
Standard Publishing. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Standard Publishing, 1984, 2.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,255.84
($1255.84)
|
|
| 10) |
silent liars
|
|
|
Published For The Crime Club By Doubleday. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Published For The Crime Club By Doubleday, 1970, 12.9 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 11) |
Kingdom of Fear: The World of Stephen King
|
|
|
Plume. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Plume, 1986, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 9.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.63
|
|
| 12) |
EL YANQUI
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, May 12, 1988, 6.6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Herman for Lovers
|
|
|
Andrews Mcmeel Publishing. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Andrews Mcmeel Publishing, 1982, 1.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
Creative Candlecraft
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Grosset & Dunlap, 1972, 5.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.57
|
|
| 15) |
Gateway to Love
|
|
|
Signet. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Signet, December 6, 1977, 4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 16) |
The Investigation
|
|
|
Pocket Boks. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket Boks, 1978, 7.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
MAKERS OF THE MODERN WORLD: The lives of 92 writers, artists, scientists, statesmen, inventors, philosophers, composers, & other creators who formed the pattern of our century
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Simon & Schuster, 1955, 35.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Slave Stealer
|
|
|
Signet Book. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Signet Book, 1969, 7.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 19) |
Montmorency: Thief, Liar, Gentleman
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Scholastic Paperbacks, 2005, 0.8 in. H x 7.5 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 6.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 20) |
Bech at Bay: A Quasi-Novel
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Knopf, 1998, 1st, 1.09 in. H x 8.37 in. L x 5.28 in. W, 14.2 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (29)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


