Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (290)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (294)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Man and Energy, 1955, George Braziller, Inc., 247 pages
George Braziller, Inc, 1955. Hardbound. Very Good. George Braziller, Inc., 1955, 247 pages. Hardbound, xlib with all the usual signs, front hinge weakening, text in very good condition. Geology Geology George Braziller, Inc. Ubbelohdge, A. R. Man and Energy 1955 Hardbound, xlib with all the usual signs, front hinge weakening, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 2) |
The Igbo of Southeast Nigeria, 1965, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology, 111 pages with illustrations
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1965, Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology, 111 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, complementary copy, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Africa Holocene Anthropology Cultural Anthropology, archaeology, archeology, ethnology, ethnography, sociology, society, culture, native Americans, Paleo-Indian, paleo indians Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology Uchendu, V. C. ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 3) |
The Present Condition of The Protection of Birds and Mammals in Japan, 1935, The Department of Animal Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo, pages 1-28 with 16 figures
The Department of Animal Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. The Department of Animal Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo, 1935, pages 1-28 with 16 figures. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Japan Ornithology Birds, bird, bird watching, aves, avian, ornithology, ecology, wildlife management, environment, conservation The Department of Animal Industry, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry, Tokyo Uchida, S... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 4) |
Genetic and Cytological Studies of Speltoid Wheat. IV Origin of Dwarf-Compactoid Wheat, 1943, The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, Memoirs of the College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Number 55 : pages 1-38 with 38 fi
The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, 1943. Paperback. Very Good. The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, 1943, Memoirs of the College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Number 55 : pages 1-38 with 38 figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plan... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 5) |
Karyological Studies in Japanese Bamboo. II Further Studies on Chromosome Numbers, 1935, The Japanese Journal of Genetics, The Japanese Journal of Genetics, Volume 11, Number 6 : pages 308-313 with 13 figures
The Japanese Journal of Genetics, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. The Japanese Journal of Genetics, 1935, The Japanese Journal of Genetics, Volume 11, Number 6 : pages 308-313 with 13 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Japanese Journ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 6) |
Genetic and Cytological Studies of Speltoid Wheat. V Origin of Short Compactoid Wheat, 1943, The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, Memoirs of the College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Number 55 : pages 1-41 with 44 fig
The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, 1943. Paperback. Very Good. The College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Japan, 1943, Memoirs of the College of Agriculture, Kyoto Imperial University, Number 55 : pages 1-41 with 44 figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plan... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 7) |
Fossil Ice Crystals: An Instance of the Practical Value of "Pure Science", 1918, Bureau of Economic Geology and Technology, University of Texas, University of Texas Bulletin, Number 1821 : 8 pages with 10 plates
Bureau of Economic Geology and Technology, University of Texas, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. Bureau of Economic Geology and Technology, University of Texas, 1918, University of Texas Bulletin, Number 1821 : 8 pages with 10 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Texas Cretaceous Iconology Paleontology, geology, fossils, trace fossil, iconology Bureau of Economic Geology and Technology, University of Texas University of Texas Bulletin Udden, J. A. Fossil Ice Crystals: An Inst... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 8) |
Benthic Animal Communities in Lapland Streams : A Field Study with Particular Reference to Ephemeroptera, Plecoptera, Trichoptera, and Diptera Simuliidae, 1968, Trykt hos Andelsbogtrykkeriet I Odense, Oikos, Acta Oecologica Scandinavica, Supplementum 10 :
Trykt hos Andelsbogtrykkeriet I Odense, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Trykt hos Andelsbogtrykkeriet I Odense, 1968, Oikos, Acta Oecologica Scandinavica, Supplementum 10 : pages 1-120 with 38 figures and 51 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Limnology Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Trykt hos Andelsbogtrykkeriet I Odense Oikos, Acta Oecologica Scandinavica Ulfstrand, S. Benthic Animal Communities in Lapland Streams ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 9) |
A Study of the Flora and Fauna of the Region Drained by Horsethief Creek, British Columbia, 1933, The Canadian Alpine Journal, The Canadian Alpine Journal, pages 190-196 with 1 map figures and 2 photo plates
The Canadian Alpine Journal, 1933. Paperback. Very Good. The Canadian Alpine Journal, 1933, The Canadian Alpine Journal, pages 190-196 with 1 map figures and 2 photo plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Canada Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Canadian Alpine Journal The Canadia ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 10) |
The Relation of Evaporation and Soil Moisture to Plant Succession in a Ravine, 1915, Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Urbana, Illinois, Bulletin of the Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Volume 12, Article 1 : pages 1-16 with 18 pl
Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Urbana, Illinois, 1915. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Urbana, Illinois, 1915, Bulletin of the Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Volume 12, Article 1 : pages 1-16 with 18 plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text and plates in very good c Illinois Botany Botany, flora, vegetation, plants, trees, forests, ecology, environment, conservation, national forest Illinois State Laboratory of Natural Histor... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 11) |
Ordovician Trilobites of the Family Telephidae and Concerned Stratigraphic Correlations, 1929, Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings, 76 (21) : 1-101, 8 plates
Smithsonian Institution, 1929. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution, 1929, Proceedings, 76 (21) : 1-101, 8 plates. Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on front wrap, signs of moisture stain along spine that does not impact text, usual signs of use and age, uncut text in good very condition. Smithsonian Institution Proceedings Ulrich, E. O. and Bassler, R. S. Ordovician Trilobites of the Family Telephidae and Concerned Stratigraphic Correlations 1929 Printed wraps, minor previous owner... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 12) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Brachiopoda, 1938, Geological Society of America, Special Papers, 13 : 1-323, 14 figures and 58 plates
Geological Society of America, 1938. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1938, Special Papers, 13 : 1-323, 14 figures and 58 plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor tape repair to wraps, text in very good condition. Canada Mollusca Brachiopoda Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. and Cooper, G. A. Ozarkian and Canadian Brachiopoda 1938 Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor tape repair to wraps, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 13) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part II : Brevicones, 1943, Geological Society of America, Special Papers, 49 : 1-240, 15 plates, 1 table, 70 plates
Geological Society of America, 1943. Paperback. See Description. Geological Society of America, 1943, Special Papers, 49 : 1-240, 15 plates, 1 table, 70 plates. Printed wraps, some edge and corner wear, other usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus condition. Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. et al. Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part II : Brevicones 1943 Printed wraps, some edge and corner wear, other usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good p... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 14) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part I : Nautilicones, 1942, Geological Society of America, Special Papers, 37 : 1-157, 23 figures, 1 table, and 57 plates
Geological Society of America, 1942. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1942, Special Papers, 37 : 1-157, 23 figures, 1 table, and 57 plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor tape repair to front wrap and previous owner marks, text in very good condition. Ammonoids Ammonite Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. et al. Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part I : Nautilicones 1942 Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor tape repair to front wrap... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 15) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part III: Longicones and Summary, 1944, Geological Society of America, Special Papers, 58 : 1-226, 9 figures and 68 plates
Geological Society of America, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1944, Special Papers, 58 : 1-226, 9 figures and 68 plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor previous owner marks, text in very good condition. Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. et al. Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods Part III: Longicones and Summary 1944 Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, minor previous owner marks, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 16) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods. Part I: Nautilicones, 1942, Geological Society of America, Geological Society of America Special Papers, Number 37 : 157 pages with 57 plates, 23 figures and 1 table
Geological Society of America, 1942. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1942, Geological Society of America Special Papers, Number 37 : 157 pages with 57 plates, 23 figures and 1 table. Softbound, very good condition. Canada Fossils Geology, minerals, mineralogy, mines, mining, geophysics, structural geology Geological Society of America Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. et al. Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods. Part I: Nautilicones 1942 Softbo ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 17) |
Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods. Part II: Brevicones, 1943, Geological Society of America, Geological Society of America Special Papers, Number 49 : 240 pages with 70 plates, 15 figures and 1 table
Geological Society of America, 1943. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1943, Geological Society of America Special Papers, Number 49 : 240 pages with 70 plates, 15 figures and 1 table. Softbound, minor tear at top of spine, text and plates in very good condition. Canada Fossils Geology, minerals, mineralogy, mines, mining, geophysics, structural geology Geological Society of America Geological Society of America Special Papers Ulrich, E. O. et al. Ozarkian and Canadian Cephalopods. Part... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 18) |
Progress Report for 1939 of the Seismological Field Survey of the United States Coast and Geodetic Survey, 1941, Seismological Society of America, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 31 (2) : 107-119, 8 figures
Seismological Society of America, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. Seismological Society of America, 1941, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 31 (2) : 107-119, 8 figures. Printed stapled cover, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. California Seismology Geology science nature environment geophysics exploration research earth science environmental engineering geosciences tectonics seismology seismic structural geology engineering earthquake earthquakes plate tectonics Se... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 19) |
Progress Report for 1936 of the Seismological Field Survey of the United States Coast and Geodetic Survey, 1937, Seismological Society of America, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 27 (4) : 313-323, 9 figures
Seismological Society of America, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Seismological Society of America, 1937, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 27 (4) : 313-323, 9 figures. Printed stapled cover, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. California Seismology Geology science nature environment geophysics exploration research earth science environmental engineering geosciences tectonics seismology seismic structural geology engineering earthquake earthquakes plate tectonics Se... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 20) |
Helena Earthquakes, 1936, Seismological Society of America, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 26 (4) : 323-339, 9 figures and 1 fold-out plate map
Seismological Society of America, 1936. Paperback. Very Good. Seismological Society of America, 1936, The Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, 26 (4) : 323-339, 9 figures and 1 fold-out plate map. Printed stapled cover, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Montana Seismology Geology science nature environment geophysics exploration research earth science environmental engineering geosciences tectonics seismology seismic structural geology engineering earthquake earthqua... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |




