Authors starting with U from Old Erie Street Bookstore
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE MOUTHPIECE OF ZITU
|
|
|
N.Y.: AVOLON BOOKS, 1965. 192 PAGES,JACKET KEPT IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
JOHN JOHNSTON AND THE INDIANS
|
|
|
OHIO: PIQUA OHIO, 1957. GIFT INSCRIPTION TO FELLOW AUTHOR,ON FRONT END PAPER,SMALL MUSUEM PAMPHLET LAID IN . HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.50
|
|
| 3) |
BATTLES AND LEADERS OF THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
N.Y.: COMPANY, 1914. FOUR VOLUME SET,WITH A SMALL FINGERNAIL NICK TO VOLUME 4,OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT DESIRABLE SET[EXTRA POSTAGE]. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF FRANCOIS VILLON TWO VOLUMES
|
|
|
NEW YORK: COVICI FRIEDE, 1928. TWO VOLUME SET, RED CLOTH, BRIGHT GILT LETTERING TO FRONT BOARD AND SPINE, DECKLED EDGE, TOP EDGE GILT, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER KING, VOLUME ONE SHOWS LIGHT STAINS TO FRONT BOARD EDGE, BOTH VOLUMES HAVE PREVIOUS OWNERS DECORATIVE BOOKPLATE TO INSIDE BOARD, THESE ARE LIMITED ONE OF 960 COPIES, THIS BEING NUMBER 642, SIGNED BY THE TRANSLATOR (EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED). Limited EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.90
|
|
| 5) |
THE TEACHING OF THE QUR'AN
|
|
|
LONDON: CENTRAL BOARD OF MISSIONS, 1919. ''WITH AND ACCOUNT OF ITS GROWTH AND A SUBJECT INDEX,136 PAGES WITH LIGHT AGE TONING TO TEXT,OLIVE GREEN BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING,LIGHT CHIP TO CROWN OF SPINE. Hard Cover. Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 6) |
THE NETSUKE HANDBOOK
|
|
|
RUTLAND VERMONT: CHARLES E. TUTTLE COMPANY, 1961. in near fine publishers slipcase. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.90
|
|
| 7) |
SAILING,SEAMANSHIP AND YACHT CONSTRUCTION
|
|
|
N.Y.: CHARLES SCRIBNERS, 1934. WITH OVER 300 PHOTOGRAPHS AND DIAGRAMS,PHOTO ILLUSTRATION OF UFFA FOX WINNING THE FINAL RACE FOR THE INTERNATIONAL CANOE TROPHY,1933,271 PAGES,BLUE CLOTH WITH SILVER GILT LABEL,REMNANTS OF DUST JACKET ADHERED TO FRONT BOARD,LIGHT FOXING TO END PAPERS. HARDCOVER. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.90
|
|
| 8) |
A HAIDA POTLATCH
|
|
|
UNIV. OF WASH.,LONDON[1984]. NATIVE AMERICAN ART CEREMONY PHOTOGRAPHY. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 9) |
ROLL,JORDAN,ROLL
|
|
|
N.Y.: ROBERTO BALLOU, 1933. 251 PAGES, SPINE PANEL OF DUSTWRAPPER IS MISSING. First Trade EDITION. HARDCOVER. G00D/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $975.00
|
|
| 10) |
JUNKERS JU 87 VOL.77
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: WEST CHESTER,PA.SCHIFFER[1993], 1993. PHOTO ILLUS. GLOSSY WRAPS/NEAR FINE/AVIATION WW11 HISTORY. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 11) |
GROWING INTO THE BLUE
|
|
|
SAN FRANCISCO: HARPER AND ROW, 1984. STIFF WRAPS. NEAR FIINE. 1 ST.. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
VICTORIAN LIGHTING THE DIETZ CATALOGUE OF 1860
|
|
|
AMERICAN LIFE FOUNDATION, 1982. SMALL CREASE TO FRONT COVER CORNER, DAMP STAINS TO FIRST FOURTEEN PAGES ON TOP RIGHT CORNER, 123 PAGES, THUMB CREASE TO TOP EDGE OF TEXT, (EXTRA POSTAGE). FACSIMILE. Soft Cover. FAIR. OBLONG FOLIO. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
ASTROLOGY 1976 THE NEW AQUARIAN AGENT VOLUME 4 NUMBER 10
|
|
|
N.Y.: ASTROLOGY SERVICES, 1976. ASTRO-PALMISTRY REPLY TO 186 SCIENTISTS CHART INTERPRETATION SYNASTRY,STAPLED WRAP VOLUME 4 NUMBER 10,63 PAGES. Soft Cover. Very Good. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
ASTROLOGY 1976 THE NEW AQUARIAN AGENTMARCH/APRIL 1976
|
|
|
N.Y.: ASTROLOGY SERVICES, 1976. USA HOROSCOPE MEDICAL ASTROLOGY CHART INTERPRETATION SYNASTRY,STAPLED WRAP 63 PAGES. Soft Cover. Very Good. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
ALBUM DI DISEGNI /ALBUM OF DRAWINGS
|
|
|
HAMBURG N.D.[ELECTA GINKO]4TO WRAPS BILINGUAL TEXT ITALIAN/ENGLISH/AS NEW IN PUBLISHERS SHRINK WRAP/ART DESIGN. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 16) |
MILTON AVERY PRINTS AND DRAWINGS 1930-1964
|
|
|
BROOKLYN NEW YORK: The BROOKLYN MUSEUM, 1966. MONOGRAPH NO. 4 IN THE SERIES, COMMEMORATIVE ESSAY BY MARK ROTHKO, ORIGINAL GLASSINE WRAP WITH JUST THE SLIGHTEST CHIP AND WEAR ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, 68 PAGES, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS (VERY SCARCE). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.90
|
|
| 17) |
TED WILLIAMS FISHING THE BIG THREE
|
|
|
N.Y.: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1982. TARPON,BONEFISH ATLANTIC SALMON SMALL REMAINDER STAMP ON BOTTOM EDGE,G LUE STICKER PRICE RESIDUE ON PASTEDOWN/COLOR PHOTO END PAPERS,PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT,160 PAGES. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.90
|
|
| 18) |
FEAST OF FEAR CONVERSATIONS WITH STEPHEN KING
|
|
|
LANCASTER PA: UNDERWOOD-MILLER, 1989. ONE OF 600 COPIES AS NEW IN UNOPENED SHRINKWRAPPED SLIPCASE. Limited. HARDCOVER. As New/AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 19) |
PIERO DORAZIO
|
|
|
ERKER: MOSTRA RETROSPETTIVA 1946-. 1975/SALA DELLE PIETRE PALAZZO DEL POPOLO/INSCRIBED BY DORAZIO ON FFEPAPERS/GOOD + PHOTO ILLUSTRATED WRAPS/ART ITALIAN ART MODERN ART ARTIST SIGNED BOOK. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.90
|
|
| 20) |
RACE COMMITTEE HANDBOOK
|
|
|
N.Y.: NORTH AMERICAN YACHT RACING UNION, 1955. BLUE COTH WITH GILT LETTERING AND BLIND STAMP OF THE NORTH AMERICAN RACING ORGANIZATION ON FRONT COVER,59 PAGES WITH SOME LINE DRAWINGS AND CHARTS TO TEXT,ALSO INCLUDED ARE 5 GLOSSY LIGHTNING FLASHES,FROM MAY 1959,FEB. 1959, AND 1961 YEARS. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
