Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The American Colonies and the British Empire, 1607-1763
Ubbelohde, Carl

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1969. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ readers slant/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) A Colorado History
Ubbelohde, Carl;Smith, Duane A.;Benson, Maxine

Boulder, Colorado : Pruett Pub Co, 1982. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
3) Opening the Hand of Thought: Approach to Zen
Uchiyama, Kosho

Opening the Hand of Thought: Approach to Zen
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) The Spirit of Aikido
Ueshiba, Kisshomaru

The Spirit of Aikido
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 15th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Law and Order
Uhnak, Dorothy

London: Pan Books, 1974. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased; a few small tears on spine/ readers slant/ page edges slightly yellowed. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Getting Together: Icebreakers & Group Energizers
Ukens, Lorraine L

Getting Together: Icebreakers & Group Energizers
Stock photo.
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Pfeiffer & Co, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name stamped on title page. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
7) Essential Homeopathy: What It Is & What It Can Do for You
Ullman, Dana

Essential Homeopathy: What It Is & What It Can Do for You
Stock photo.
Novata, California, U.S.A.: New World Library, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Sands of Karakorum
Ullman, James Ramsey

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1953. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears-repaired with tape; moderate to heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ writing on front page. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Down the Colorado with Major Powell
Ullman, James Ramsey

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; numerious tears, chips and creases; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ page edges slightly soiled. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Nicholas Eggenhoffer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
10) Windom's Way
Ullman, James Ramsey

London: Companion Book Club . Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled/ several pages and page tips creased/ end pages slightly foxed. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Chamber Music (second edition)
Ulrich, Homer

New York: Columbia University Press , 1966. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; several small tears, chips, pin holes and creases; heavy edge wear/ spine rubbed and scuffed/ numerious pages have underlining and margin notes/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name on front page. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Revel, Riot and Rebellion: Popular Politics and Culture in England, 1603-1660
Underdown, David

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased and frayed/ readers slant/ used text stickers and stamps/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining, high-liting and margin notes. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-college Text. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Ask Me Another Riddle
Underwood, Ralph (compiled by)

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ spine faded/ readers slant/ page edges slightly soiled. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Crosby Bonsall . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Herman Treasury 5
Unger, Jim

Herman Treasury 5
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly soiled; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) Seven Times Eight
Updike, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pippin Pr, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Lee Lorenz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Pigeon Feathers, and Other Stories
Updike, John

Pigeon Feathers, and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Wonderful, poetic early stories, many about adolescence and youth, including the classic and much-anthologized "A&P."

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) My Father's Tears and Other Stories
Updike, John

My Father's Tears and Other Stories
Stock photo.
John Updike's first collection of short stories in nearly a decade will unfortunately also be his last completed new work to ... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2009. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
18) The Bone is Pointed
Upfield, Arthur

Sydney, NSW, Australia: Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Bachelors of Broken Hill
Upfield, Arthur W

Moss Vale, NSW, Australia: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ slight readers slant. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Mystery Of Swordfish Reef: Library Edition
Upfield, Arthur William

Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte is called in to investigate the murder of at least one man. It seems that the head of one of thr... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: