cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with U from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Death a Book of Consolation and Preparation
Ulanov, Barry

Roman Catholic Books,U.S.. As New with no dust jacket. 0. Hardcover. 0912141360 . As new. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) The bully pulpit From Franklin Roosevelt to Ronald Reagan
Underhill, Robert

Vantage Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 053307679x . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) LEARNING FROM GAL OYA Possibilities for Participatory Development and Post-Newtonian Social Science
Uphoff, Norman Thomas

Cornell University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0801425891 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) TEUTONIC KNIGHTS A Military History
Urban, William

TEUTONIC KNIGHTS A Military History
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1853675350 . Dust jacket lightly rubbed and creased. Previous owner embossing on title page. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
5) VICKSBURG: SOUTHERN CITY UNDER SIEGE, WILLIAM LOVELACE FOSTER'S LETTER DESCRIBING THE DEFENSE AND SURRENDER OF THE CONFEDERATE FORTRESS ON THE MISSISSIPPI
Urquhart, Kenneth Trist

Historic New Orleans Collection. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. B000VW679U . Dustjacket edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
6) SABINO'S MAP Life in Chimayo's Old Plaza
Usner, Donald J

Museum Of New Mexico Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0890132909 . Paperback. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) INFANT PERFORMANCE AND EXPERIENCE New Findings with the Ordinal Scales
Uzgiris, Ina C. & J. McVicker Hunt

University Of Illinois Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0252012976 . Hardcover in dust jacket; previous owner's name on flyleaf; dust jacket has small chip; occasional margin marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: