Authors starting with U from Add-More Books
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Monognahela River Navigation Charts - Pittsburgh District 1979
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: U.S. Army Engineer District,, 1979. OBLONG-------The white cover has some very light wear with a little yellowing around the edges....The cover has a light moisture stain to the bottom corner......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. January 1979. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Brothers and Sisters Have I None
|
|
|
N . Y.: M. S. Mill, 1958. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The spine is cocked and the jacket has some ripples.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Their Universe
|
|
|
N. Y.: Delacorte Press, 1973. X-Library with usual library distinctions.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Romanoff and Juliet
|
|
|
N . Y.: Random House, 1958. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover has light shelf wear and fade.Clipping on the front fly....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Krumnagel
|
|
|
Many: Atlantic Film Release, 1971. -X-Library with usual library distinctions.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Slight.Spine cock......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Add a Dash of Pity
|
|
|
N . Y.: Signet, 1961. Cover Price .50 cents------No. D1853-------The cover has light wear and yellowing ...The pages has yellowing...... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dear Me
|
|
|
N . Y.: Penguin Books, 1979. Cover Price ? cents------No. ?-------The cover has light wear ... ...The pages has yellowing and the first couple of pages has the top corner missing......... Paper. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Disinformer
|
|
|
N . Y.: Arcade, 1989. X-Library with usual library distinctions.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.The maylor plastic has been cut.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
The World of Candle and Color
|
|
|
N . Y.: Atheneum, 1969. X-library with normal flaws.............The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Strong, Arline. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 10) |
The World of Push and Pull
|
|
|
N . Y.: Atheneum, 1964. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library........The hard cover has light shelf wear ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Strong, Arline. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Death of a Renaissance Manq
|
|
|
N . Y.: Critic's Choice, 1987. -X-Library---Sticker spot-----Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Sea of Gold
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1965. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....The jacket has been clipped (not price).................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Yamaguchi, Marianne. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Takao and Grandfather's Sword
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Harcourt Brace & Co. 1958, 1958. l. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover has light wear with fade to the spine........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hutchinson, William. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
In-Between Miya
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1967, 1967. X-Library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket flaps has been taped to the hard cover.Price clip....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bennett, Susan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Sumi's Special Happening
|
|
|
N . Y.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1966. X-library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. .The jacket has a price clip......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mizumura, Kazue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Family Trappings
|
|
|
N . Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1985. X-Library with usual library distinctions.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
N. Y.: Avon, 1966. Cover Price .95 cent------Number N113-------The cover has some light shelf wear.....The pages has some yellowing..Owners rubber stamp on the first page....W. 3rd. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
N. Y.: Avon, 1967. Cover Price .95 cents--------Number NS24---------The cover has some light shelf wear . .......W. 4th. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
N. Y.: Avon. -The cover has some shelf wear and a sticker on the top front corner and the bottom corner... .......W. 13th. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Quiet Crisis
|
|
|
Many: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. The jacket and the hard cover has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)With dust jacket (234)
Filter by country:
United States (258)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
