Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Jozef, a Life in Two Worlds
Uittenbogaard, Leo

White Plains, NY: Rulof Brothers , 1947. Very nice tight and clean brown cloth book with shiny gilt letters and decorations with no marks or notes. Jacket is chipped and torn around the edges.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good-. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) Conversion: Christian and Non-Christian: a Comparative and Psychological Study
Underwood, Alfred Clair

The MacMillan Company, 1925. Tight and clean blue cloth hardback with gilt letters on spine. Hardly any wear to the cloth. The title page has a previous owner's blind stamp. Pages are clean with no tears, creases, marks or notes.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) The Vintage and Veteran Aircraft Guide
Underwood, John W

Collinwood Press, 1974. Owner bookplate on inside cover. Some of the captions have the name of the plane highlighted, else near fine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Stinsons: Air Pioneers and Aircraft
Underwood, John W

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Aviation Book Co, 1976. Owner name on 1st page. Top corners have a mild crease. Cover is excellent otherwise. Previous owner highlighted the model number in the captions under a few pictures on two pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
5) The Injudicious Judge
Underwood, Michael

New York: St Martins Pr, 1988. Like new hardback in a like new dust jacket. Unmarked. Appears unread.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Jack Vance (Writers of Tthe 21st century series)
Underwood, Tim; Miller, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1980. Excellent. Probalbly read once. No marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) The Problems and Prospects of LSD
Ungerleider, J. Thomas

Charles C. Thomas, 1968. Excellent black cloth hardback with gilt lettering. No wear. Owner stamp on front endpaper. Brief underlining on one page only. Other pages are like new with no other marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
8) What is the Church of Christ?
Utley, Robert M

Central Printers & Publishers, 1979. Revised. Excellent red cloth hardback with dust jacket. Owner inscription on front endpaper. No other marks or notes. Dust jacket has a little edge wear with a few short tears and chips at the spine ends.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: