Authors starting with U from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
1st Annual International Boxing Tournament of Champions, Oregon Vs Canada Boxing Program, 1974
|
|
|
Amateur Athletic Union. Near Fine. 1974. Paperback. Boxing program from 1974, held in Portland, Oregon for a number of contestants. Mike Fisher, James Williams, John Sullivan, Lee Jenkins, Terry Makinson, Doug Arlt, Duane Terry, Randy Jackson, Curtis Ramsey. 8 1/2 by 11 with 22 pages, includes advertising for the Portland area, some rules, etc. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gifford Pinchot National Forest Draft Environmental Statement Upper Cispus Planning Unit, Land Management Plan
|
|
|
U. S. Forest Service. Very Good+. 1977. Paperback. Plastic comb binding with stiff cardboard covers, 8 1/2 by 11, approximately 250 pages. Includes maps and diagrams, text and explanations. Nice clean condition, very lightly used, small spot on the front where paper is lifted. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
Journey Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Near Fine. 1982. Soft Cover. 068970755X . The book has some light rubbing and an independent school stamp inside front cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Color Treasury of Mushrooms & Toadstools How to Find and Identify Them
|
|
|
Crescent Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. The book is in nice shape, some light rubbing, corners are bumped, clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Chinook 1937 (Washington State University Annual)
|
|
|
Pullman, Washington: WA Associated Students. Good with no dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1939 Yearbook for the State College of Washington State. The Chinook. 9 1/4 inches by 12 1/4 inches. 355 pages, in good condition but there has apparently been some dampness in the past, some of the glossy pages have stuck together, I was able to seperate most without incident but a few pages were slightly damaged in the process. Slight tear on the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 6) |
Harms Hits Through the Years for Piano
|
|
|
Harms INC. Very Good+. 1955. Paperback. B000VV5E3G . Soome light rubbing on the covers, light wrinkles, music is clean and unmarked. 64 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
XKs Unlimited
|
|
|
Xks Unlimited. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. The book is in nice condition, mild shelf wear, very light edgewear, 2 small staple holes top edge from salesman card, salesman name filled in on first page, clean and unmarked otherwise. ; Parts Catalog Volume IX . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 8) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0394588150 . The book is in excellent condition, lightly bumped spine ends, just a hint of rub. The jacket has some light rubbing and a hint of edgewear. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 9) |
Turner: the Second Decade Watercolours and Drawing from the Turner Bequest, 1800-1810
|
|
|
Tate Gallery. Near Fine. 1989. Paperback. B000IVWUCC . Book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, just some light rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 10) |
The United States Cavalry : An Illustrated History
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press. Near Fine. 1986. Soft Cover. 071371817X . Nice clean unmarked book, a little rubbing on the covers, otherwise excellent. 192 pages, indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 11) |
The Great Hold-Up Mystery
|
|
|
Cleveland: International Fiction Library. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1929. Hard Cover. The book is in pretty good condition, orange boards are very slightly darkened, spine ends are bumped, slight cant to book, mild foxing to edges of textblock, pages tanning a bit pretty evenly, no writing or marks inside. The jacket is a bit worn, some wrinkling, edgewear, a bit of chipping at the corners, long closed tear on the back cover from the bottom to nearly the center, smaller tears here and there, it has s... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

