Authors starting with U from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with U) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Adults Anonymous Molested As Children
|
|
|
Compcare Pubns. Paperback. 0896382400 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 6/1/1991. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
The World's Stupidest Laws (The World's Stupidest series)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. Paperback. 1843171724 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 9/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 3) |
The World's Stupidest Laws (The World's Stupidest series)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. 1843171724 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 4) |
The World's Stupidest Signs (The World's Stupidest series)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. Paperback. 1843171708 SOFTCOVER,STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/1/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 5) |
The World's Stupidest Criminals (The World's Stupidest series)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. 1843171716 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 6) |
The World's Stupidest Signs (The World's Stupidest series)
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara. Paperback. 1843171708 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 4/1/2006. 2nd. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 7) |
NAR-VAR-HUR
|
|
|
FORUM. Hardcover. B000UVS664 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/1961. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 8) |
Coaching YMCA Rookies Baseball and Softball
|
|
|
Human Kinetics Pub. 0736003363 SOFTCOVERw/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 9) |
Journey Home
|
|
|
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill. Paperback. 0021795282 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 10) |
Mastering the Reimbursement Process
|
|
|
American Medical Association Press. 0899707629 SOFTCOVER, ,FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES HAS MODERATE AMOUNT of HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.26
|
|
| 11) |
Asterix in Switzerland (Classic Asterix hardbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books. Hardcover. 034017062X HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 11/5/1981. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
Asterix and the Chieftain's Shield (Classic Asterix hardbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books. Hardcover. 0340213949 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 4/6/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Asterix and the Laurel Wreath (Classic Asterix hardbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books. Paperback. 0340191074 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 4/6/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.86
|
|
| 14) |
Asterix the Gladiator (Classic Asterix hardbacks)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books. Hardcover. 0340104791 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 9/1/1994. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
| 15) |
If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit
|
|
|
A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.
Graywolf Press. Paperback. 0915308940 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 2/1/1987. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit
|
|
|
A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.
Graywolf Press. Paperback. 0915308940 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 2/1/1987. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 17) |
If You Want to Write: A Book about Art, Independence and Spirit
|
|
|
A book of advice to aspiring writers, by the well-regarded novelist and poet.
Graywolf Press. Paperback. 0915308940 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 2/1/1987. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 18) |
Art of Peace (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
|
|
|
Morihei Ueshiba explains the philosophical, ethical, and spiritual groundwork of Aikido. A method of self-defense using techn... read more
Shambhala. Paperback. 0877738513 SOFTCOVER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,COVER OR DJ HAS SOME WEAR,**(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL READABLE . Fair. 11/10/1992. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
The Eagle's Last Triumph: Napoleon's Victory at Ligny, June 1815
|
|
|
Greenhill Pr. 1853671827 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.49
|
|
| 20) |
THE VINTAGE BOOK OF GHOSTS
|
|
|
Vintage. Paperback. 0099744813 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (42)
New (42)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (108)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






