Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with U from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 343
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Microgravity as a tool in developmental biology : selected papers from a
|
|
|
Noordwiik, Netherlands: ESA Publications Division, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.71)
|
|
| 2) |
Nuclear Physics (Springer Tracts in Modern Physics Vol. 71)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Religion, civil society, and the state : a study of Sikhism
|
|
|
Delhi ; New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 4) |
Juan Carlos: La Espaana De Ayer, Hoy Y Maanana
|
|
|
Plaza & Janes S.A.,Spain, 31 Dec 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.97
($46.10)
|
|
| 5) |
Form in Indigenous Art (Prehistory and material culture series)
|
|
|
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 28 Sep 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 6) |
People and Communication (Hulton BEC books) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hulton Educ., 1 Nov 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.85
($2.94)
|
|
| 7) |
Fiber Optic Gyros: 10th Anniversary Conference (Proceedings of Spie--the International Society for Optical Engineering, Vol 719)
|
|
|
Bellingham, Wash., USA: Society of Photo Optical, Jun 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 8) |
The Limits of Public Choice: A Sociological Critique of the Economic Theory of Politics
|
|
|
London ; New York: Routledge, 7 Dec 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.94
($38.09)
|
|
| 9) |
The Will to Learn: Individual Commitment and Adult Learning
|
|
|
National Institute of Adult Continuing Education, 25 Mar 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.65)
|
|
| 10) |
The Human Geography of Tropical Africa
|
|
|
Heinemann International Literature & Textbooks, 8 Feb 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.44
($10.25)
|
|
| 11) |
Giant Resonance Phenomena in Intermediate Energy Nuclear Reactions
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag: 1980., Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £118.24
($188.14)
|
|
| 12) |
Crystal Growth and Characterization
|
|
|
North-Holland Pub. Co., February 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.31
($103.92)
|
|
| 13) |
Role and Responsibility in Site Investigation (CIRIA Special Publications)
|
|
|
Construction Industry Research and Information Association, December 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 14) |
Construction Law (Concise Coll. Texts)
|
|
|
London: Sweet & M, Jan 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.71)
|
|
| 15) |
Microcomputers and Microprocessors: The 8080, 8085 and Z-80 Programming, Interfacing and Troubleshooting
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1 Dec 1990. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.81
($28.34)
|
|
| 16) |
La nueva Covadonga insurgente : orígenes sociales y culturales de la
|
|
|
Madrid: Biblioteca Nueva, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.54)
|
|
| 17) |
The Police Act 1997
|
|
|
Jordans, August 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.23
($8.32)
|
|
| 18) |
Policing Liberal Society (Opus Books)
|
|
|
Oxford Paperbacks, Dec 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.94
($7.86)
|
|
| 19) |
Advanced Strength and Applied Elasticity
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold, 1 May 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ damged spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($47.66)
|
|
| 20) |
Office of the Future: Communication and Computers
|
|
|
Amsterdam ; New York: Elsevier, November 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.22
($13.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (230)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (45)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (343)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
