Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Microgravity as a tool in developmental biology : selected papers from a
Ubbels, Geertje A

Noordwiik, Netherlands: ESA Publications Division, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
2) Nuclear Physics (Springer Tracts in Modern Physics Vol. 71)
Uberall, Herbert

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.65)
3) Religion, civil society, and the state : a study of Sikhism
Uberoi, J. P. Singh

Delhi ; New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
4) Juan Carlos: La Espaana De Ayer, Hoy Y Maanana
Uboldi, Raffaello

Plaza & Janes S.A.,Spain, 31 Dec 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.97 ($46.10)
5) Form in Indigenous Art (Prehistory and material culture series)
Ucko, Peter J

Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 28 Sep 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
6) People and Communication (Hulton BEC books) (Quantity available: 3)
Udall, Rita

Hulton Educ., 1 Nov 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.85 ($2.94)
7) Fiber Optic Gyros: 10th Anniversary Conference (Proceedings of Spie--the International Society for Optical Engineering, Vol 719)
Udd, Eric

Bellingham, Wash., USA: Society of Photo Optical, Jun 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
8) The Limits of Public Choice: A Sociological Critique of the Economic Theory of Politics
Udehn, Lars

London ; New York: Routledge, 7 Dec 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.94 ($38.09)
9) The Will to Learn: Individual Commitment and Adult Learning
Uden, Tony

National Institute of Adult Continuing Education, 25 Mar 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.65)
10) The Human Geography of Tropical Africa
Udo, Reuben K

Heinemann International Literature & Textbooks, 8 Feb 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.44 ($10.25)
11) Giant Resonance Phenomena in Intermediate Energy Nuclear Reactions
Ueberall, F.%3B

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag: 1980., Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £118.24 ($188.14)
12) Crystal Growth and Characterization
Ueda, R

North-Holland Pub. Co., February 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.31 ($103.92)
13) Role and Responsibility in Site Investigation (CIRIA Special Publications)
Uff, J

Construction Industry Research and Information Association, December 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
14) Construction Law (Concise Coll. Texts)
Uff, John

London: Sweet & M, Jan 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
15) Microcomputers and Microprocessors: The 8080, 8085 and Z-80 Programming, Interfacing and Troubleshooting
Uffenbeck, John E

Prentice-Hall, 1 Dec 1990. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.81 ($28.34)
16) La nueva Covadonga insurgente : orígenes sociales y culturales de la
Ugarte Tellería, Javier

Madrid: Biblioteca Nueva, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
17) The Police Act 1997
Uglow, Stephen

Jordans, August 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.23 ($8.32)
18) Policing Liberal Society (Opus Books)
Uglow, Steve

Oxford Paperbacks, Dec 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.94 ($7.86)
19) Advanced Strength and Applied Elasticity
Ugural, A.C

Hodder Arnold, 1 May 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ damged spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.95 ($47.66)
20) Office of the Future: Communication and Computers
Uhlig, Ronald P

Amsterdam ; New York: Elsevier, November 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.22 ($13.08)


Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (45)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (343)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: