Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with U from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Wolf of Purple Canyon
Ulrich, Charles

Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) The Beautiful Bronx
Ultan, Lloyd

The Beautiful Bronx
Arlington House, 1979. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) The Crime of Colin Wise
Underwood, Michael

The Crime of Colin Wise
MacDonald, 1964. 1st UK. hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. A signed presentation copy by the author. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) Smooth Justice
Underwood, Michael

Smooth Justice
St Martin's Press, 1979. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) Reward For A Disaster
Underwood, Michael

Reward For A Disaster
St. MArtin's , 1973. 1st. HArdcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The Silent Liars
Underwood, Michael

The Silent Liars
Doubleday Crime Club, 1970. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Anything But the Truth
Underwood, Michael

Anything But the Truth
St. Martin's, 1978. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Death in Camera
Underwood, Michael

Death in Camera
Macmillan, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy with a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Fatal Trip
Underwood, Michael

The Fatal Trip
St. Martin's, 1977. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) A Trout in the Milk
Underwood, Michael

A Trout in the Milk
Macmillin, 1971. 1st UK. Hardcover. A Near FINE tight crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
Ungerer, Tomi

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
Delacorte, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp cpy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Bony & the White Savage
Upfield, Arthur

Bony & the White Savage
Heinemann, 1961. lst. hardcover. Fine in litely edgeworn dj litely chipped at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
13) The Will of the Tribe
Upfield, Arthur

The Will of the Tribe
Doubleday Crime Club, 1962. 1st. hardcover. lite stain at spine ends, VG in VG dj litely chipped at spine ends & corners & litely rubbed along gutters. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Death of a Swagman
Upfield, Arthur

Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. 1st. hardcover. loan lib stamps, foxing on covers, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Murder Down UNder
Upfield, Arthur

Doubleday Crime Club, 1943. 1st. hardcover. VG+. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Bone is Pointed
Upfield, Arthur

Doubleday Crime Club, 1947. 1st. hardcover. lite glue residue inside covers, loan lib stamp, about VG in a GOOD bright dj trimmed 1/4. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The White Savage
Upfield, Arthur

Doubleday Crime Club, 1961. 1st. hardcover. lib stamp, lite soiling, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
18) The Bushman Who Came Back
Upfield, Arthur

Doubleday Crime Club, 1957. 1st. hardcover. A FINE bright copy in a VG+ bright dj w/some lite soiling. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.50
19) Murder Down Under
Upfield, Arthur

Murder Down Under
Doubleday Crime Club, 1943. 1st. hardcover. slight edgewear, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Death of A Swagman
Upfield, Arthur

Death of A Swagman
Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. 1st. hardcover. Glue residue on rear pastedown, loan lib stamps on eps & pastedowns, slight foxing on spine, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: